Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH WMOA 2012 League 6, 14/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.3km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:30:46 1191
2 Matthew hartland WCH M 1998 00:34:18
3 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:34:21 1141
4 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:35:11 1130
5 Sophie Thomas WCH W 1991 00:36:04
6 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:37:32 1097
7 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:37:39 1096
8 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:38:18
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:38:39 1082
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:38:53 1079
11 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:39:45 1067
12 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:41:11 1047
13 Simon Hayward DEVON M 1995 00:41:36 1041
14 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:41:58 1036
15 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:42:09 1033
16 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:53 1023
17 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:43:10 1019
18 Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 00:43:18 1017
19 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:44:01 1007
20 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:44:07 1006
21 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:44:08 1006
22 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:44:18 1004
23 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:44:30 1001
24 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:45:01 994
25 peter Lomas MDOC M 1942 00:45:27
26 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:46:07 978
27 John Middler OD M 1952 00:46:29 973
28 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:46:31 973
29 Susan Riddle DEE F 1967 00:46:35 972
30 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:46:41 971
31 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:47:03 965
32 Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 00:47:05 965
33 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1952 00:47:07
34 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:47:30 959
35 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:48:05 951
36 Jake Belsten QO M 1998 00:48:06
37 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:48:08 950
38 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:48:25 947
39 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:48:41 943
40 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:48:49
41 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:48:54 940
42 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:48:57 939
43 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:49:00 938
44 John Bennison WRE M 1944 00:49:02 938
45 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:49:06 937
46 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:49:43 929
47 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:50:06 923
48 Tom Led OD M 1996 00:50:14
49 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:50:17 921
50 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:50:23 919
51 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:38 916
52 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:51:05 910
53 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:51:22 906
54 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:51:23 906
55 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:52:06 896
56 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:52:28 891
57 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:52:31 890
58 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:58 884
59 Tom Entwhisle SS M 1994 00:53:48
60 George Farren SS M 1996 00:54:45
61 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:54:55 857
62 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:55:49 844
63 Eveliina Muukkonen MSPARMA W 1977 00:55:58
64 Roger Keeling HOC M 1944 00:56:06 840
65 Ryan Morgan OD M 1996 00:56:47
66 petermunn POTOC M 1957 00:56:59
67 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:57:13 825
68 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:57:16 824
69 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:57:40 819
70 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:58:11 811
71 Rachel Johnson OD W 1996 00:58:13
72 John Boden OD M 1948 00:58:26 808
73 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:59:05 799
74 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:59:20 795
75 James Watts OD M 1996 00:59:48
76 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:00:06 785
77 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:02:26 753
78 Dominic Cook DEVON M 1998 01:03:59
79 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:05:52 705
80 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:53 705
81 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:06:05 702
82 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:06:44 693
83 Julie Nokes WCH F 1959 01:08:05 674
84 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:08:39 666
85 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:11:49 623
86 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:12:32 613
87 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:14:12 590
88 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:15:16 575
89 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:16:56 552
90 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:05 508
91 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:22:12 479
- Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:54:29
- Rhiannon Cope OD W 1996 01:01:30
- Ian Lockren OD M 1957 01:13:36
- Stuart Heaton OD M 1967 01:32:15
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95