Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH WMOA League 9, 25/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:44:12 1150
2 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:45:54 1128
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:09 1113
4 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:49:29 1083
5 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:51:47 1054
6 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:51:56 1052
7 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:51:57 1052
8 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:52:42 1042
9 Seraina Ummel COBOC W 1994 00:53:13
10 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:53:37 1030
11 Adrian bailey HOC M 1967 00:55:05
12 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:55:31 1006
13 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:05 999
14 Mae Oalsarno IND W 1992 00:56:25
15 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:32 968
16 John Bennison WRE M 1944 00:58:34 968
17 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:59:00 962
18 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:59:18 958
19 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:59:55 951
20 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:00:38 941
21 Sally Haycock WRE F 1974 01:00:48 939
22 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:00:55 938
23 Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 01:01:24 932
24 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:01:32 930
25 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:01:45 927
26 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:01:45 927
27 Chris Giles IND M 1962 01:01:52
28 Anne Giles IND W 1962 01:01:54
29 Mick Saddler COBOC M 1952 01:02:05
30 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:02:08 922
31 Philip May OD M 1952 01:02:27 918
32 Andrew Goode WCH M 1951 01:03:10 909
33 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:03:24 906
34 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:05:27 880
35 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:06:10 871
36 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:06:36 866
37 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:06:54 862
38 louisa Berglund COBOC W 1994 01:07:03
39 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:07:44 851
40 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 01:08:22 843
41 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:10:28 817
42 Rosie Martland MDOC F 1997 01:10:55
43 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:12:14 794
44 Katie Spencer WRE W 1991 01:12:18
45 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:12:29 791
46 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:13:24 779
47 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:13:53 773
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:15:30 753
49 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:16:45 737
50 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:17:18 730
51 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:18:06 720
52 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:19:29 702
53 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:21:14 680
54 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:23:18 654
55 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:43:10 401
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:05:22
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56