Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 10 Sutton Park, 16/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:33:12 1159
2 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:15 1073
3 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:42:20
4 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:44:23 1053
5 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:44:44 1050
6 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:45:47 1040
7 Roman Kotecky OD M 00:46:08
8 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:47:23 1025
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:37 1013
10 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:49:22 1006
11 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:49:56 1001
12 John Middler OD M 1952 00:50:18 997
13 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:50:37 994
14 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:12 989
15 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:51:30
16 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:51:54 982
17 Sally Haycock WRE F 1974 00:52:23 978
18 John Bennison WRE M 1944 00:52:52 973
19 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:53:09 970
20 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:53:18 969
21 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:53:52 964
22 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:09 961
23 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:10 961
24 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:54:56 953
25 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:55:51 945
26 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:56:06 942
27 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:56:13 941
28 Seraina Ummel COBOC F 00:57:22
29 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:58:40 918
30 Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 00:58:50 917
31 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:59:56 906
32 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:00:04 905
33 Oliver King OD M 1995 01:01:01 896
34 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:01:44 889
35 Hannah Garside WCH F 1994 01:01:46 889
36 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:03:01 877
37 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:03:23 874
38 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:04:01 868
39 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:37 862
40 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:05:32 853
41 Lovisa Berglund COBOC F 01:08:41
42 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:09:03 820
43 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:09:09 819
44 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:10:40 805
45 Brian Billington BOF M 1943 01:11:14 799
46 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:11:50 794
47 Cath Dawson GAFAN F 01:13:46
48 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:23:49 680
49 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:28:28 636
50 Roger Devey IND M 01:38:24
51 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:39:38 531
- Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 01:11:20
- Marie Roberts mp MDOC F 00:58:49
- Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:11:26
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:45:10
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55