Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event, 30/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/results/2012/09/30/windsor-and-eton

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - VMen(M40+) W Open (length: 7.8km, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men Open (M18-M35) | 3 - SVMen(M55+)/VW(W40+) | 4 - UV4 - Men(M65+)/SVW(W55+ | 4 - UV4 - Men(M65+)/SVW(W55+ | 5 - UV Women (W55+) | 6 - Jun M/W (16+) | 7 - YJ M&W (12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:42:43 1344
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:47:00 1271
3 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:48:29 1245
4 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:48:57 1237
5 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:49:19 1231
6 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:51:20 1197
7 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:52:58 1169
8 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 00:53:04 1167
9 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:53:21 1163
10 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:53:22 1162
11 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:54:30 1143
12 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:54:34 1142
13 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:55:07 1132
14 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:56:38 1107
15 Jon Counsell SN M 00:56:56
16 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:57:56 1085
17 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:58 1084
18 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 00:58:00 1083
19 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:58:04 1082
20 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:00:03 1048
21 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:00:06 1048
22 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:00:10 1047
23 Matthew Peters 29 M 01:01:32
24 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:02:11 1012
25 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:02:34 1006
26 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:02:42 1003
27 Bruce Snelling IND M 01:03:13
28 Kezia Jukes BKO F 1989 01:03:15 994
29 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:03:33 989
30 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:04:00 981
31 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:04:04 980
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:04:33 972
33 Katharina Ubershar IND F 01:05:18
34 Lucca Blumenstein OSCK F 01:05:25
35 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:05:38 953
36 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:08:00 913
37 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:09:25 889
38 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:11:56 846
39 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:14:02 810
40 Nick Rayne BKO M 1961 01:14:03 810
41 Helen Moorhouse IND F 01:15:22
42 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:15:23 787
43 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:15:46 781
44 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:16:06 775
45 Stephen McNab BKO M 1963 01:26:45 594
- Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:49:59
- Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:52:06
- John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:45:28
- Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:05:01
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49