Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO EM League, 15/01/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 180m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:43:59
2 Jim Sutherland SYO M 1957 00:44:55 1149
3 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:49:05
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:07 1094
5 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:49:32 1089
6 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:49:48 1085
7 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:50:01 1082
8 David Pettit M 00:50:20
9 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:50:21 1078
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:18 1066
11 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:52:06 1055
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:52:06 1055
13 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 00:52:07 1055
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:22 1052
15 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:52:24 1051
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:52:33 1049
17 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:52:35 1049
18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:52:39 1048
19 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:34 1036
20 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:53:41 1034
21 Paul Goodwin NOC M 1954 00:54:02 1030
22 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:54:11 1028
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:50 1019
24 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 00:55:07 1015
25 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:55:12 1014
26 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 00:55:25 1011
27 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:55:32 1010
28 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:56:15 1001
29 Joao Oliveira M 00:56:16
30 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:56:24 999
31 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:56:28 998
32 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:39 995
33 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:57:02 990
34 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:57:17 987
35 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:57:23 986
36 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 00:57:24 985
37 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:57:26 985
38 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:57:26 985
39 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:57:28 985
40 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:58:03 977
41 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:58:07 976
42 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:58:12 975
43 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:58:21 973
44 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:58:41 969
45 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:59:02 964
46 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:59:18 960
47 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 00:59:47 954
48 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:00:32 944
49 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:01:16 935
50 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:01:18 934
51 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:01:42 929
52 Ashley Cooke NOC M 1983 01:01:52 927
53 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:01:53 927
54 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:01 925
55 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:02:05 924
56 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:02:19 921
57 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:02:30 918
58 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:03:00 912
59 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:03:10 910
60 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:03:13 909
61 Yuko Martin F 01:03:15
62 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:03:17 908
63 David Dickinson NOC M 1963 01:03:33 905
64 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:03:52 900
65 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:03:59 899
66 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:04:01 899
67 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:04:07 897
68 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:04:54 887
69 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:05:10 883
70 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:05:10 883
71 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:05:35 878
72 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:06:05 871
73 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:06:49 862
74 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:06:49 862
75 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:06:56 860
76 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:06:59 860
77 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:07:04 858
78 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:07:50 848
79 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:08:14 843
80 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:08:41 837
81 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:09:25 828
82 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:25 828
83 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:10:10 818
84 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:10:21 815
85 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:11:14 804
86 Andrew Gardner M 01:11:16
87 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:11:38
88 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:11:46 797
89 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:01 793
90 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:12:11 791
91 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:12:21 789
92 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:12:28 788
93 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:13:04 780
94 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:13:11 778
95 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:13:58
96 Elizabeth Webster 01:14:13
97 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:14:56 755
98 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:15:33 747
99 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:15:56 742
100 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:16:02 741
101 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:16:32 734
102 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:17:30 721
103 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:17:40 719
104 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:17:42 719
105 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:18:00 715
106 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:19:36 694
107 Sian Mead DVO F 1962 01:20:21 684
108 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:22:18 658
109 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:23:03 649
110 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:24:05 635
111 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:24:07 635
112 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:27:27 591
113 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:30:52 546
114 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:32:14 528
115 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:42:26 394
116 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:52:36 260
- Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 00:38:45
- John Padget DEE M 1943 00:41:15
- Paul Leake LEI M 1968 01:11:00
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:37:54
- Robert Harrison ret 02:04:55
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:06:20
- Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:08:13
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:08:42
- Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 01:13:16
- Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:14:46
- Richard Corker mp M 01:26:50
- Kirstie Forbes mp F 01:30:45
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128