Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO EM League, 15/01/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.3km, climb: 320m, 28 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:57:22 1290
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:00:55 1273
3 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:02:32 1265
4 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:03:21 1261
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:04:14 1257
6 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:05:51 1249
7 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:06:30 1246
8 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:09:52 1230
9 David Nevell DVO M 1960 01:10:15 1228
10 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:10:35 1227
11 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:10:49 1225
12 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:12:31 1217
13 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:13:13 1214
14 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:13:22 1213
15 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:13:22 1213
16 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:13:47 1211
17 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:14:00 1210
18 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:14:27 1208
19 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 01:16:37 1198
20 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:17:24 1194
21 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:17:42 1192
22 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 01:17:45 1192
23 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:17:54 1191
24 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:18:52 1187
25 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:18:53 1187
26 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:19:00 1186
27 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:19:22 1184
28 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:19:31 1184
29 Chris Millard DVO M 1982 01:21:32 1174
30 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:22:47 1168
31 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:23:49 1163
32 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 01:25:37 1154
33 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:30:59 1129
34 Alan Segar OD M 1975 01:31:10 1128
35 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:31:16 1127
36 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:31:26 1127
37 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:34:46 1111
38 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:36:55 1100
39 David Clough DVO M 1967 01:38:32 1093
40 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:39:27 1088
41 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:41:13 1080
42 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:42:49 1072
43 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 01:44:04 1066
44 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:44:45 1063
45 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:45:22 1060
46 Andrew Stuart FVO M 1983 01:46:56 1052
47 Mike Smith DVO M 1962 01:56:01 1009
48 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:04:57 966
49 James Montgomery M 02:10:31
50 Jenn Gaskell F 02:11:06
51 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:18:17 902
- Stuart Thomson ret M 00:46:15
- Becky gibbs mp F 01:18:50
- A Shorney mp M 01:31:15
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54