Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO EM League, 26/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:40:10 1342
2 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:45:31 1271
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:09 1209
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:53:02 1171
5 Paul Taylor M 00:53:53
6 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:54:14 1155
7 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 00:54:38 1150
8 Craig Thoson M 00:55:01
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:55:21 1140
10 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:55:27 1139
11 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:56:20 1127
12 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:56:29 1125
13 Mike Smith DVO M 1962 00:56:36 1124
14 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:37 1123
15 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:56:55 1119
16 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 00:57:08 1117
17 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:57:20 1114
18 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:57:38 1110
19 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:58:02 1105
20 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:59:46 1082
21 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:59:51 1081
22 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:59:51 1081
23 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:00:44
24 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:00:50 1067
25 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:00:56 1066
26 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:01:23 1060
27 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:01:57 1053
28 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:02:32 1045
29 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:02:58 1039
30 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:03:03 1038
31 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:04:35 1018
32 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:04:44 1016
33 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:05:17 1008
34 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:05:49 1001
35 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:06:06 998
36 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:06:36 991
37 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:06:41 990
38 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:06:52 987
39 Paul Goodwin NOC M 1954 01:08:04 971
40 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:08:15 969
41 Tracey Brookes 01:08:18 968
42 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:09:16 956
43 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:09:18 955
44 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:09:45 949
45 Stephen Mead DVO M 1960 01:09:52 948
46 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:09:52 948
47 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:10:06 944
48 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:10:14 943
49 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:10:46 936
50 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:10:47 935
51 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:10:50 935
52 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:11:25 927
53 Colin John CLARO M 1952 01:12:06 918
54 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:14:43 883
55 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:15:11 877
56 Steve Burns M 01:16:48
57 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:18:39 831
58 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:22:02 786
59 Robert Harrison 01:25:14
60 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:29:56 681
61 Phil Young SYO M 1950 01:33:31 634
62 Tim Lennox M 01:33:58
63 David Forshaw DVO M 1967 01:37:17 584
64 Favid Le Boutillier M 01:55:04
65 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:55:06 347
- Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:57:51
- Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:05:28
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67