Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbria Galoppen - High Rigg, 10/06/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.01km, climb: 225m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | Sh Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:40:48 1172
2 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:46:19 1117
3 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:49:38 1084
4 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:51:43
5 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 00:54:21 1037
6 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:54:27 1036
7 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 00:55:14 1028
8 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 00:57:53 1001
9 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:58:30 995
10 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:58:36 994
11 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:58:58 990
12 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:59:07
13 Christopher Brown BL M 1997 00:59:23
14 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:00:32 975
15 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:00:46 972
16 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:00:51 972
17 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:00:55 971
18 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:00:56 971
19 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:01:47 962
20 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:02:28 955
21 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:02:46 952
22 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:03:07 949
23 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:04:12 938
24 Carol Dredge W 1957 01:04:18
25 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:04:25 936
26 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:04:52 931
27 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:04:57 931
28 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:07:00 910
29 Katie Lowles W 1998 01:07:00
30 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:07:44 903
31 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:08:49 892
32 Karen Blackburn W 1947 01:09:16
33 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:10:52 871
34 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:11:13 868
35 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:11:31 865
36 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:11:33 865
37 Kim Leslie W 1967 01:12:32
38 Tony Walker LOC M 1943 01:14:00 840
39 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:16:14 818
40 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:18:47 792
41 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:21:04 770
42 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:21:34 765
43 Matthew Whitby WCOC M 1997 01:22:33
44 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:26:02 720
45 Collette McKenny 01:29:16
46 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:29:27 686
47 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:34:29 635
48 Neil Morley BL M 1958 01:34:32 635
49 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:36:58 611
50 Pam Heseltine W 1962 01:39:44
51 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:40:01 580
52 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:43:04 550
53 Anil Nayar BL M 1953 01:59:54 381
- Julian Lailey M 1947 00:46:39
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:10:48
- David Brook NN M 1941 01:14:28
- Philip Jennings M 1997 01:30:23
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:32:05
- Paul Tickner M 1957 13:01:44
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59