Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbria Galoppen - Eycott Hill, 08/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long orange | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:27:26 1238
2 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:31:59 1173
3 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:34:47
4 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:39:17 1069
5 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:39:19 1069
6 Jack Filmore LOC M 1993 00:39:46 1062
7 Matthew Whitby WCOC M 1997 00:40:08
8 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:40:10
9 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:41:02 1044
10 Solomon White WCOC M 1997 00:41:43
11 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 00:42:01 1030
12 Philip Jennings M 1997 00:42:55
13 James Newman BL M 1996 00:43:30 1009
14 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:44:04 1001
15 Christopher Brown BL M 1997 00:44:21
16 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:44:44 992
17 Norman french LOC M 1947 00:45:04 987
18 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:45:14 984
19 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 00:46:09 971
20 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:46:12 971
21 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:46:27 967
22 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:48:03 944
23 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:48:52
24 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1962 00:49:41
25 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:50:00 916
26 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:50:08 915
27 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:50:16 913
28 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:50:20 912
29 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 00:50:30 909
30 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 00:51:09 900
31 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:51:52 890
32 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 00:52:30 881
33 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:52:42 878
34 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 00:52:45 877
35 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:52:48 876
36 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:53:30 866
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:54:08 857
38 Carole Pilling PFO F 1934 00:57:24 811
39 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 00:58:37 793
40 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:51 762
41 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:01:21 754
42 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:01:39 750
43 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:27 739
44 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:03:20 726
45 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:03:52 719
46 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:06:28 681
47 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:12:14 599
48 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:12:18 598
49 Andrew McHarg INT M 1991 01:12:55
50 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:16:01 545
51 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:18:44 506
52 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:38:08 230
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52