Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

October Odyssey day 2, 13/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.newcastleorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Light Green | LO | Orange | SBl | SBr | SG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:41:17
2 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:45
3 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:42:06
4 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:42:54 1163
5 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:43:04 1161
6 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:43:58
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:45:57 1126
8 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 00:46:26
9 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:46:50 1116
10 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:50:34 1074
11 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:50:40 1072
12 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:50:50
13 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:52:34 1050
14 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:52:44 1048
15 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:26 1040
16 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:36 1038
17 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:54:17 1031
18 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:56:12
19 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:56:25 1003
20 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:48 988
21 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:58:16
22 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:58:26 980
23 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:58:43 977
24 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 00:59:30 969
25 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:00:13 960
26 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:01:15 947
27 jill smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:16 947
28 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:01:51 940
29 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:04:32 907
30 Robert Richardson NATO M 1951 01:05:11 898
31 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:06:46 881
32 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:08:39 857
33 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:08:51 855
34 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:09:06
35 Heather Craig F 1999 01:09:13
36 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:11:42 823
37 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:18:33 744
38 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:19:03 738
39 Kate Kilpatrick IND W 1973 01:22:36
40 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:27:26 640
41 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1978 01:31:42 590
42 Pavan Kareer UDOC M 1995 01:44:41
43 Jonathan Healey UDOC M 1993 01:44:43
- James Ackland INT M 1999 00:40:17
- Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:51:01
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:00:40
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46