Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4, 26/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 7.8km, climb: 315m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:50 1263
2 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:55:44 1259
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:57:25 1251
4 Jack Millar LVO M 1994 00:57:51 1249
5 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:58:19
6 Heini Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri F 1987 00:58:30
7 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:58:38
8 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:58:47 1245
9 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 01:00:09 1239
10 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:00:21 1238
11 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:00:35 1237
12 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 01:02:35 1228
13 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 01:02:48 1227
14 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:07 1225
15 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:03:26 1224
16 Christoph Hutzli OL Regio Wil M 1966 01:03:43
17 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 01:04:19 1220
18 Heidi Haapasalo Tampereen Pyrinto F 1971 01:05:25
19 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:06:18 1211
20 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:06:21 1211
21 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:06:38 1209
22 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:07:28 1206
23 Jørn Myrland Notodden o-lag M 1967 01:07:30
24 Adrian Puntschart OLG Chur M 1962 01:07:38
25 Petter Loe Notodden o-lag M 1964 01:07:45
26 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:07:55 1204
27 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:08:18 1202
28 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:08:28 1201
29 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:09:37 1196
30 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:10:13 1193
31 James Ross COMA M 1963 01:10:32
32 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:11:02 1190
33 Luca Nembrini C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 01:11:04
34 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:11:14 1189
35 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:11:30 1187
36 Fabian Näf OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:11:46
37 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:12:47 1182
38 Barbora Krejcikova WIT F 1985 01:13:15
39 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:13:29 1179
40 Hagen Nieke USV TU Dresden M 1963 01:13:33
41 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:13:59 1176
42 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:00 1176
43 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:59 1172
44 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 01:15:01 1172
45 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:15:33 1169
46 Niall McCarthy Bishopstown Orientee M 1995 01:16:12
47 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:34 1165
48 Thomas Jaeggi OLG Biberist SO M 1967 01:16:55
49 Rasa Ivanauskaite OK Azuolas F 1979 01:17:07
50 Kirill Gorev GAIS M 1963 01:17:29
51 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:18:30 1156
52 Annika Ridell IF Thor F 1972 01:18:31
53 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:19:38 1151
54 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:20:18 1148
55 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 01:20:23
56 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:20:38 1146
57 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:20:52 1145
58 Sanni Lepola OK ORIENT F 1990 01:21:19
59 Ian Geldof Hamok M 1995 01:21:39
60 Janeta Turka TUS Karlsruhe-Rüppür F 1987 01:21:56
61 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:22:18 1139
62 Marcel Ruppenthal OLG Chur M 1965 01:22:28
63 Neil Simson Toohey Forest OC M 1967 01:22:52
64 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:23:18 1134
65 Hege Holth Johannessen NTNUI F 1984 01:23:28
66 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:24:00 1131
67 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:24:41 1128
68 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:24:43 1128
69 Figuiere Romain Givry SO M 1995 01:24:58
70 Rebecca Reischuk FUNDI-O F 1986 01:24:58
71 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:25:08 1126
72 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:25:32 1124
73 Flavia Näf OLG Cordoba F 1991 01:25:35
74 Figuiere Pascal Givry SO M 1966 01:25:43
75 Klas Nilsson ULU`S REISEWELT M 1964 01:26:20
76 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 01:26:42 1119
77 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:26:44 1119
78 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:27:01 1117
79 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:27:26 1116
80 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:27:29 1115
81 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 01:28:10 1112
82 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:28:57 1109
83 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:29:03 1108
84 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:29:13 1108
85 Pam James OANS F 1966 01:29:29
86 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:29:52 1105
87 Bernard Goubau CO Pégase M 1954 01:30:42
88 Sarka Jelinkova PGP F 1991 01:31:06
89 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 01:31:07
90 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:31:51 1096
91 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:32:18 1094
92 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:32:37 1092
93 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:32:58 1091
94 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:32:58 1091
95 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1963 01:33:56
96 Zora Jelinkova PGP F 1988 01:34:59
97 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:37:12 1072
98 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:37:45 1069
99 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:38:34 1065
100 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:38:41 1065
101 Zdenek Precek OK Sparta Praha M 1952 01:41:09
102 Jeanne Gaudin O53 F 1983 01:43:16
103 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:43:31 1043
104 Tobias Wolf BUS M 1965 01:46:46
105 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:46:52 1028
106 Eva Adamová Brno-Prague F 1987 01:47:32
107 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:50:09 1013
108 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 01:50:26 1012
109 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:52:45 1001
110 Simon Hayward DEVON M 1995 01:57:19 981
111 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:57:24 980
112 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:57:42 979
113 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1966 01:58:11
114 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 02:00:10 968
115 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 02:00:32 966
116 Hana Najmanova Brno-Prague F 1985 02:10:52
117 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 02:24:03 860
118 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:30:49 830
119 Mathieu Carrie IND FRA M 1993 02:31:01
120 Laurent Carrie UMSCO 7709IF M 1963 02:37:04
121 Colm O'Sullivan BOC M 1966 02:39:32
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:20:05
- Claudia Buhler USV TU Dresden F 1990 01:29:03
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:42:03
- Marie Krejcikova WIT F 1992 00:57:04
- Martin Bisceglia C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 01:20:21
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126