Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Colour Coded Event, EM League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 21/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/byron12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 230m, 23 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:58:55 1225
2 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:04:59 1182
3 Dai Bedwell M 01:05:56 1176
4 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:09:45 1149
5 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:10:18 1145
6 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:11:15 1139
7 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:12:05 1133
8 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:13:05 1126
9 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:13:15 1125
10 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:17:27 1095
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:22:03 1063
12 Kevin Sheridan NOC M 1972 01:26:49 1030
13 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:26:53 1030
14 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:27:56 1022
15 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:28:30 1018
16 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:28:49 1016
17 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:30:05 1007
18 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:30:07 1007
19 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:30:55 1002
20 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:32:00 994
21 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:32:30 990
22 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:32:43 989
23 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:32:52 988
24 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:33:33 983
25 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:33:55 981
26 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:34:34 976
27 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:34:41 975
28 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:34:52 974
29 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:35:38 969
30 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:38:12 951
31 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:38:18 950
32 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:39:17 943
33 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:39:40 941
34 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:40:00 938
35 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:40:00 938
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:40:04 938
37 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:40:05 938
38 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 01:41:33 927
39 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:41:48 926
40 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:46:05 896
41 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:46:09 895
42 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:46:50 891
43 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:53:27 844
44 Tom Jenkins M 02:04:27
45 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 02:15:01 694
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:43:38
- Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:55:45
- Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:00:07
- Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:21:18
- Matthew Lea LOG M 1978 02:17:24
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50