Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Christmas Event and EM League, 23/12/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.7km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:41:45 1116
2 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:41:58 1112
3 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:42:45 1097
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:45:07 1051
5 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:45:07 1051
6 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:45:08 1050
7 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:45:42 1039
8 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:46:33 1023
9 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:46:57 1015
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:46:57 1015
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:19 1008
12 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 00:47:43 1000
13 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:47:55 996
14 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:48:10 991
15 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:49:12 971
16 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:49:29
17 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:49:36 963
18 John Bennison WRE M 1944 00:50:46 941
19 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:51:07 934
20 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:51:30 926
21 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:51:33 925
22 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:51:35 925
23 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:52:11 913
24 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:52:27 908
25 Katy & Matthew Bickerdyke F 00:52:27
26 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:54:03 877
27 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:54:52 861
28 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 00:55:16 853
29 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:57:02 819
30 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:57:38 807
31 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:58:23 792
32 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:58:33 789
33 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:58:43 786
34 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:59:03 779
35 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:59:13 776
36 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:59:59 761
37 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:00:02
38 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:01:18 736
39 Steve Burns NOC M 1956 01:01:22 734
40 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:03:13 698
41 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:03:40 690
42 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:04:02 682
43 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:04:46 668
44 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:05:11 660
45 Chris Watts DVO M 1966 01:06:47 629
46 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:08:44 591
47 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:09:00 586
48 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:13:06 506
49 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:13:29 498
50 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:15:41 456
51 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:16:32 439
52 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:17:47 415
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52