Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 05/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2012.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 15.6km, climb: 690m, 32 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines INT M 1989 01:32:01 1340
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:33:12 1336
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:34:34 1331
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:35:48 1327
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:36:01 1327
6 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:36:24 1325
7 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:37:56 1320
8 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:38:33 1318
9 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 01:38:56 1317
10 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:42:13 1306
11 Ed Nash LOC M 1979 01:43:58 1300
12 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:45:12 1295
13 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:49:04 1282
14 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:50:10 1279
15 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:50:30 1278
16 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:52:32 1271
17 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 01:52:57 1269
18 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:52:58 1269
19 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:53:23 1268
20 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 01:53:59 1266
21 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:55:05 1262
22 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 01:58:49 1249
23 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:58:53 1249
24 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 02:03:18 1234
25 Felix Spath GRAMP M 1991 02:04:15 1231
26 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:04:34 1230
27 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 02:04:52 1229
28 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:05:41 1226
29 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 02:05:57 1225
30 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:08:08 1218
31 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:08:22 1217
32 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:19:44 1179
33 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 02:22:32 1169
34 Nicolas Gerard BOK M 1987 02:24:54 1161
35 Hallvard Indgjerd WAOC M 1986 02:26:55 1154
- Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:28:05
- Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:33:03
- Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:33:56
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38