Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 05/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2012.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) (length: 6.52km, climb: 295m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:52:23 1191
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:47 1189
3 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:55:32 1169
4 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:57:46 1154
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:58:15 1150
6 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:00:14 1136
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:19 1136
8 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:00:25 1135
9 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:01:21 1128
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:01:31 1127
11 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:01:42 1126
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:02:28 1121
13 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:04:00 1110
14 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:06:45 1090
15 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:07:31 1085
16 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:07:49 1083
17 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:09:15 1073
18 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:09:23 1072
19 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:09:32 1071
20 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:10:51 1062
21 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:11:13 1059
22 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:11:59 1054
23 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:12:21 1051
24 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:12:52 1047
25 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:13:34 1042
26 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:14:50 1034
27 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:15:09 1031
28 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:18:28 1008
29 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:18:36 1007
30 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:18:44 1006
31 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:19:40 1000
32 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:19:51 998
33 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:20:54 991
34 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:23:29 973
35 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:23:49 970
36 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:24:04 969
37 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:24:59 962
38 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:24:59 962
39 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:25:20 960
40 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:26:10 954
41 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:27:11 947
42 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:27:36 944
43 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:27:53 942
44 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:28:31 937
45 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:28:34 937
46 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:29:25 931
47 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:29:51 928
48 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:30:23 924
49 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:31:42 915
50 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:32:00 913
51 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:33:14 904
52 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:34:34 895
53 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:34:42 894
54 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:35:57 885
55 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:36:04 884
56 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:36:33 881
57 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:36:37 880
58 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:37:57 871
59 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:38:07 870
60 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:38:20 868
61 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:38:38 866
62 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:40:59 850
63 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:43:08 834
64 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 01:45:57 815
65 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:52:55 766
66 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:59:08 722
- Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:39:32
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67