Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLYDE Scottish O League 6, 21/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.725km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:55:24 1123
2 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:56:52
3 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:58:05 1106
4 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:58:26 1103
5 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:04:16
6 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:07:25 1044
7 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:07:35 1043
8 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:12:00 1014
9 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:12:01 1013
10 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:13:36 1003
11 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:13:59 1000
12 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:14:13 999
13 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:16:07 986
14 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:16:12 986
15 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:17:31 977
16 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:17:57 974
17 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:17:58 974
18 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:19:22 965
19 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:21:45 949
20 Rosemary Lord WAROC F 1982 01:22:00 947
21 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:24:16 933
22 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:24:27 931
23 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:26:05 920
24 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:27:54 908
25 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:29:59 895
26 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:31:22 886
27 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:32:25 879
28 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:33:38 871
29 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:37:26 845
30 Elke Prasad FVO F 1976 01:37:31 845
31 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:37:56 842
32 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:39:42 830
33 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:42:05 815
34 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:42:26 812
35 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:42:34 812
36 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:42:54 809
37 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:45:36 791
38 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:46:38 785
39 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:52:14 748
40 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:55:03 729
41 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:59:33 699
42 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 02:04:02 670
43 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 02:10:03 630
44 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:11:53 618
45 Vivien Campbell AYROC F 1952 02:18:06 577
46 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:38:24 442
- Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:50:28
- Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:56:56
- Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:16:07
- Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:34:10
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:43:18
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51