Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 18/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 1 (M21,M18,M20) (length: 3km, climb: 65m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge 2 (W21,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge 9 (M60) | UKOL Badge 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge 11 (M65) | UKOL Badge 12 (W50) | UKOL Badge 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:14:01 1383
2 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:14:23 1372
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:27 1370
4 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:31 1368
5 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:14:43 1362
6 Simon Hector Sn?tringe SK M 1996 00:14:52
7 Darren Burke CorkO M 1993 00:15:10
8 Tristan Bloemen FRSO M 1994 00:15:11
9 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:12 1347
10 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:15:14 1345
11 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:15:26 1339
12 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:15:28 1338
13 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:15:29 1338
14 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:34 1335
15 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:15:40 1332
16 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:15:44 1330
17 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 00:15:51
18 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:15:52 1326
19 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:15:56 1323
20 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:15:56 1323
21 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:15:56 1323
22 Colm Moran 3ROC M 1993 00:15:57
23 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:16:05 1319
24 Daniel Zwiker OLG Galgenen M 1979 00:16:05
25 Colm Hill CNOC M 1993 00:16:11
26 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:16:15 1313
27 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:16:18 1312
28 Kevin O' Boyle Irish Junior Squad / CNOC / DUO M 1993 00:16:18
29 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:16:22 1310
30 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:16:28 1307
31 Audun Heimdal Konnerud IL M 1996 00:16:42
32 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:16:43 1299
33 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:16:45 1298
34 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:16:46 1297
35 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:16:46 1297
36 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:16:47 1297
37 Conor Short CNOC M 1993 00:16:50
38 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:16:51 1295
39 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:16:51 1295
40 Thibaut Derenne FRSO M 1994 00:16:51
41 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:16:56 1292
42 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:16:57 1291
43 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:16:57 1291
44 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:16:57 1291
45 Oskar Ekl? Ulricehamns OK M 1993 00:16:57
46 Fran?is Van Der Ouderaa FRSO M 1993 00:16:58
47 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:16:59 1290
48 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:17:03 1289
49 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:17:03 1289
50 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:17:04 1289
51 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:17:07 1287
52 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:17:12 1285
53 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:17:13 1284
54 Aske Jepsen s?ler? OK M 1994 00:17:13
55 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:17:16 1282
56 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:17:17 1282
57 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:17:18 1281
58 Thomas Gillet ASUB M 1994 00:17:21
59 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:17:24 1278
60 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:17:26 1277
61 Markku Elo Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1993 00:17:31
62 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:17:33 1274
63 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:17:34 1273
64 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:17:34
65 Tom Campbell Lustens OK M 1996 00:17:37
66 David Hector Sn?tringe SK M 1994 00:17:38
67 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:17:41 1269
68 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:17:44 1268
69 Samuel Plumppu Hestra IF M 1996 00:17:44
70 Eric Roller J?f?la OK M 1969 00:17:45
71 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:17:49 1265
72 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:17:52 1264
73 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:17:53 1263
74 Johan Lindbjerg Skovb? S?ler? OK M 1996 00:17:55
75 Lukas Gustavsson Link?ings OK M 1993 00:17:58
76 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:18:00 1259
77 Ragnar Kruusla OK West M 1993 00:18:02
78 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 00:18:03 1258
79 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1993 00:18:08
80 Paul Pruzina Irish Junior Squad M 1996 00:18:12
81 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:18:13 1253
82 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:18:13 1253
83 Martin Nilsson Sn?tringe SK M 1996 00:18:13
84 Andreas Nordfors Stora Tuna OK M 1993 00:18:13
85 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:18:16 1251
86 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:18:18 1250
87 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:18:27 1245
88 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:18:28 1245
89 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:18:28 1245
90 Tom Drygalski FRSO M 1996 00:18:28
91 Asgeir Werner Ristesund Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1996 00:18:32
92 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:18:35 1241
93 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:18:36 1240
94 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:18:38 1239
95 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1993 00:18:39
96 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:18:40 1238
97 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:18:43 1237
98 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:18:44 1236
99 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:18:48 1234
100 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:18:49 1234
101 Emil Wipp J?laOrientering M 1994 00:18:49
102 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:18:52 1232
103 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:18:54 1231
104 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1993 00:18:59
105 Erik Troen Modum O-lag M 1993 00:19:00
106 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 00:19:01 1227
107 Mikkel Kaae-Nielsen S?ler? OK M 1996 00:19:02
108 Alistair Landels Auckland OC M 1969 00:19:03
109 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:19:04 1226
110 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:19:04 1226
111 Asger Skytte Kirkegaard S?ler? OK M 1996 00:19:06
112 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:19:11 1222
113 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:19:15 1220
114 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 00:19:15
115 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:19:18 1218
116 Nicolas Gerard TOAC M 1993 00:19:21
117 Rory McComb OHOC M 1993 00:19:38
118 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:19:44 1205
119 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:19:44 1205
120 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:19:44 1205
121 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:19:46 1204
122 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:19:50 1202
123 Johan Goth Link?ings OK M 1993 00:19:50
124 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:19:53 1200
125 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:19:57 1198
126 Kin Kwan Kwok OAHK M 1994 00:20:00
127 Erik R?erg OK Tyr M 1979 00:20:05
128 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:20:06 1194
129 Michael Rooman TROL Belgium M 1994 00:20:07
130 Mikael Landels Barnes Auckland OC M 1996 00:20:12
131 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:20:13 1191
132 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:20:16 1189
133 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:20:19 1187
134 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:20:22 1186
135 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:20:24 1185
136 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:20:28 1183
137 Mathias Myrefelt Norlinger Skarpn?ks OL M 1996 00:20:30
138 Rune Rasmussen S?ler? OK M 1996 00:20:32
139 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:20:42 1175
140 Gianreto Schaad OLV ZUG M 1979 00:20:49
141 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:21:01 1165
142 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 00:21:02 1165
143 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:21:04 1164
144 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 00:21:06 1163
145 J??y Bredo FRSO M 1996 00:21:07
146 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:21:21 1155
147 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 00:21:21 1155
148 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:21:26 1152
149 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1993 00:21:28
150 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:21:31 1150
151 Sebastian Palme OK Klosterneuburg M 1993 00:21:34
152 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:21:35 1147
153 George Cairns SN M 1996 00:21:45 1142
154 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 00:21:51 1139
155 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:21:55 1138
156 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:22:08 1131
157 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 00:22:11 1130
158 Arnaud Deuxant FRSO M 1996 00:22:11
159 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 00:22:28 1121
160 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 00:22:29 1120
161 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:22:30 1120
162 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:23:01 1103
163 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:23:04 1102
164 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 00:23:06 1101
165 Markus Living Ulricehamns OK M 1993 00:23:09
166 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:23:10 1099
167 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:23:33 1089
168 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:23:34 1088
169 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 00:23:36 1087
170 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:23:55 1077
171 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:24:14 1067
172 Donal Kearns Irish Junior Squad M 1996 00:24:19
173 Severin Berglia Modum O-lag M 1993 00:24:38
174 Joergen Teigen Soegaard Kongsberg OL M 1996 00:24:41
175 Tim O'Sullivan BOC M 1996 00:24:51
176 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:24:58 1044
177 Helge Kopland Modum O-lag M 1993 00:25:01
178 Mads Lassen s?ler? OK M 1996 00:25:08
179 Henrik M?tensson Modum OL M 1993 00:26:08
180 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:26:24 1000
181 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:26:31 997
182 Sean Kearns Irish Junior Squad M 1996 00:28:04
183 Kwok Lau PCOC M 1993 00:28:05
184 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:28:45 929
185 James Haysom BOK M 1997 00:28:57 922
186 Niklas Granberg Sn?tringe SK M 1996 00:29:12
187 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 00:29:32 904
188 Trygve Heggedal Kongsberg OL M 1996 00:32:28
189 Jason Carr BOF M 1980 00:34:53 739
190 James Averill BAOC M 1993 00:35:01 734
191 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 00:35:32 718
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:16:07
- daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:16:27
- Cl?ent Demeuse FRSO M 1994 00:16:29
- Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:16:36
- Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:16:48
- Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:17:22
- Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:17:28
- Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:19:49
- Jonas Kallhauge Sn?tringe SK M 1996 00:20:00
- St?hane Wathelet FRSO M 1996 00:20:50
- Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 00:23:42
- Thornton Elliot BAOC M 1989 00:55:23
Showing results 1 - 203 of 203