Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 18/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 3 (M35,M40) (length: 2.5km, climb: 55m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge 1 (M21,M18,M20) | UKOL Badge 2 (W21,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge 9 (M60) | UKOL Badge 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge 11 (M65) | UKOL Badge 12 (W50) | UKOL Badge 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:13:25 1330
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:13:59 1310
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:14:13 1301
4 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:14:32 1290
5 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:14:35 1289
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:36 1289
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:40 1286
8 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:14:44 1284
9 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:14:46 1283
10 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:15:00 1274
11 Paul Hutton RAFO M 1987 00:15:03 1273
12 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:15:17 1264
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:15:19 1263
14 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:15:22 1261
15 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:15:26 1259
16 David L?er Modum O-lag M 1974 00:15:29
17 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:15:43 1249
18 Alex Kendall QO M 1987 00:15:45 1248
19 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:15:53 1243
20 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 00:15:56 1241
21 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:15:56 1241
22 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:16:02 1237
23 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:16:04 1236
24 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:16:06 1235
25 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:16:11 1232
26 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:16:14 1230
27 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:16:29 1221
28 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:16:52 1208
29 Richard Hill QO M 1977 00:16:55 1206
30 Angel Frontela FRONTELA-O M 1979 00:16:55
31 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:16:57 1205
32 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:17:03 1201
33 Diego P?ez-Cecilia FRONTELA-O M 1979 00:17:04
34 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:17:08 1198
35 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:17:09 1198
36 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:17:10 1198
37 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:17:11 1197
38 Daniel Pfulg OLV ZUG M 1974 00:17:14
39 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:17:15 1195
40 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:17:16 1194
41 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:17:18 1193
42 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:17:26 1188
43 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:17:30 1186
44 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:17:39 1181
45 Espen Bergstr? Halden SK M 1974 00:17:39
46 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:17:41 1179
47 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:17:42 1179
48 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:17:51 1173
49 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:17:51 1173
50 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:17:52 1173
51 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:18:00 1168
52 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:18:06 1165
53 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:18:08 1163
54 Robert Fredriksen Notodden OL M 1974 00:18:10
55 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:18:12 1161
56 Jesper Andersson Sn?tringe SK M 1994 00:18:14
57 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC M 1997 00:18:18 1157
58 Stefan Thiels OMEGA M 1974 00:18:24
59 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:18:28 1151
60 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:18:35 1147
61 Eduardo Angulo FRONTELA-O M 1974 00:18:40
62 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:18:45 1141
63 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:18:48 1140
64 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:18:49 1139
65 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:18:53 1138
66 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:18:59 1134
67 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:19:05 1130
68 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:05 1130
69 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:19:11 1127
70 Stefan Hess OLV ZUG M 1974 00:19:13
71 Luis Benito FRONTELA-O M 1974 00:19:18
72 Samuel Pearson BOF M 1996 00:19:34 1113
73 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:19:38 1111
74 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:19:44 1107
75 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:19:50 1104
76 Bernardo Nanclares FRONTELA-O M 1974 00:19:56
77 Henrik Pettersson Gustavsbergs OK M 1979 00:19:58
78 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:19:59 1098
79 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:20:00 1098
80 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 00:20:00 1098
81 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:20:06 1095
82 Odd Kasper Ekre Indre Ostfold OK M 1996 00:20:12
83 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:20:21 1087
84 Gustav Jonsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1979 00:20:26
85 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:20:42 1075
86 Matthias Ruetti OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1974 00:20:48
87 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:20:50 1070
88 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:20:53 1068
89 P? Angvoll Fredrikstad Skiklubb M 1974 00:20:54
90 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 00:20:58 1065
91 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:21:02 1063
92 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:21:04 1062
93 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 00:21:06 1060
94 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:21:09 1059
95 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:21:14 1056
96 Iver S?ensne IF Sturla M 1996 00:21:32
97 James Avis BOF M 1995 00:21:39 1041
98 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:21:42 1039
99 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 00:21:54
100 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:22:02 1028
101 Gisli Jonsson Hekla OC M 1974 00:22:13
102 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:22:14 1021
103 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:22:16 1020
104 Alberto Tejero FRONTELA-O M 1993 00:22:37
105 Yves Gomr? HOC Cercle d'Orientation Hainaut M 1974 00:22:43
106 Rene Ballnus Sn?tringe SK M 1979 00:23:05
107 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 00:23:23 982
108 Alistair Fronhoffs ASUB Orientation M 1974 00:23:58
109 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:24:22 947
110 Simon West LEI M 1997 00:24:29 943
111 Patrick Baxter LVO M 1988 00:24:35 940
112 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:24:43 935
113 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:24:47 933
114 David Velasco FRONTELA-O M 1979 00:24:56
115 Timothy Gerrard EBOR M 1982 00:25:33 905
116 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 00:25:53 894
117 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:26:11 882
118 James Morris BOK M 1970 00:26:43 863
119 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:27:08 849
120 Ben Cox BAOC M 1983 00:27:25 840
121 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:27:33 835
122 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:27:33 835
123 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:27:34 835
124 benjamin moore NOC M 1997 00:27:50 826
125 Robert Hansen BOF M 1983 00:28:35 799
126 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 00:29:52 754
127 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 00:31:04 711
128 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:36:06 536
129 David Moore EBOR M 1989 00:37:25 490
130 William Parkinson FVO M 1996 00:38:59 438
131 Werner Johansen OK Ogre M 1969 00:45:51
132 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:50:51 30
133 Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 00:54:17 30
- Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:12:32
- Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:14:09
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:03
- Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:16:50
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:18:29
- Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:19:00
- Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:20:48
- Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 00:22:15
- Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:06:31
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142