Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 18/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 9 (M60) (length: 2.1km, climb: 50m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge 1 (M21,M18,M20) | UKOL Badge 2 (W21,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge 11 (M65) | UKOL Badge 12 (W50) | UKOL Badge 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:14:02 1236
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:14:42 1211
3 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:14:47 1208
4 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:14:53 1204
5 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 00:14:55
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:15:04 1198
7 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:15:13 1193
8 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:15:18 1190
9 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:15:22 1187
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:15:35 1179
11 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:15:38 1177
12 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:15:39 1177
13 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:15:49 1170
14 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:15:51 1169
15 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:15:55 1167
16 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 00:16:03 1162
17 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:16:03 1162
18 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:16:13 1156
19 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:20 1151
20 Alva Karlsson Sn?tringe SK W 1996 00:16:20
21 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:16:21 1151
22 Anna Lundkvist Kils OK W 1993 00:16:48
23 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:16:54 1131
24 Sarah Hutton HH F 1985 00:17:07 1123
25 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1954 00:17:11
26 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:17:14 1119
27 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:17:14 1119
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:17:16 1117
29 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:17:19 1115
30 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:17:21 1114
31 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:17:22 1114
32 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:17:23 1113
33 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:17:30 1109
34 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:17:30 1109
35 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 00:17:30
36 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:17:32 1107
37 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:17:33 1107
38 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:17:33 1107
39 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:17:35 1105
40 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:17:41 1102
41 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:17:41 1102
42 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:17:48 1097
43 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:17:50 1097
44 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:17:52 1096
45 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:18:02 1091
46 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:18:02 1091
47 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:18:07 1088
48 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:18:16 1082
49 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:18:21 1079
50 Gloria Sanz FRONTELA-O W 1979 00:18:22
51 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:18:27 1075
52 Fionne Lynch SYO F 1980 00:18:31 1073
53 Urs Josi OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1954 00:18:39
54 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:18:44 1065
55 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:18:52 1060
56 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 00:18:53 1059
57 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 00:19:01 1054
58 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:19:06 1051
59 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:19:08 1050
60 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 00:19:11
61 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:19:12 1047
62 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:19:17 1044
63 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:19:17 1044
64 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:19:24 1040
65 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:19:25 1039
66 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:19:25 1039
67 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:19:26 1038
68 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 00:19:27 1038
69 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:19:35 1033
70 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:19:40 1031
71 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:19:45 1028
72 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:19:51 1024
73 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:19:51 1024
74 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:20:01 1018
75 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:20:02 1017
76 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:20:02 1017
77 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:20:02 1017
78 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:20:03 1016
79 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:20:04 1016
80 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:20:09 1013
81 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:20:10 1012
82 Laura Cox BAOC F 1981 00:20:10 1012
83 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:20:12 1011
84 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:20:26 1002
85 Arnulf Villmo Korgen IL M 1954 00:20:26
86 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:20:32 998
87 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:20:34 997
88 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:20:39 995
89 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:20:40 994
90 John Middler OD M 1952 00:21:00 983
91 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:21:01 982
92 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:21:06 979
93 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:21:06 979
94 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:21:15 973
95 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:21:21 970
96 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:21:22 969
97 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:21:23 968
98 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 00:21:40 958
99 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:21:49 952
100 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:21:53 950
101 Eric Hully Altair M 1954 00:22:05
102 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:22:08 940
103 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:22:15 937
104 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:22:15 937
105 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:22:15 937
106 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 00:22:22 933
107 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:22:32 927
108 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 00:22:46 918
109 Vanessa Rowell SPOOK F 1990 00:22:52 914
110 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:23:00 909
111 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:23:00 909
112 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:23:05 906
113 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:23:07 905
114 Svein Groenhovd Modum OL M 1954 00:23:08
115 Robert Scuvee CO.LIEGE M 1954 00:23:18
116 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:23:19 897
117 Anders Bj?kaas Askvoll & Holmedal M 1954 00:23:33
118 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:23:47 879
119 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:23:56 873
120 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:24:39 847
121 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:24:59 836
122 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 00:25:06 833
123 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:25:25 821
124 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:26:16 789
125 Anne Schmid Swiss O Tours W 1974 00:26:38
126 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:27:36 740
127 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:27:54 729
128 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:28:42 700
129 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:29:07 685
130 Jana Cox DUO W 1994 00:29:24
131 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 00:29:30 671
132 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:29:52 658
133 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:30:01 653
134 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 00:30:11 647
135 Rebecca O'Connor DUO W 1994 00:30:51
136 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 00:31:25 602
137 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 00:37:32 378
138 Imogen Giles SARUM F 1997 00:40:13 279
139 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:43:39 152
140 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:52:18 30
- Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 00:18:26
- Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 00:22:57
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142