Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 13.3km, climb: 350m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Elder HH M 1981 01:37:32 1301
2 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:38:25 1298
3 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:40:13 1292
4 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:46:52 1271
5 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:46:58 1270
6 Andrew Brunton M 1993 01:47:17
7 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:48:15 1266
8 Gianreto Schaad M 1979 01:48:43
9 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 01:52:48 1251
10 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:52:50 1251
11 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:53:04 1250
12 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 02:01:12 1223
13 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 02:05:10 1210
14 Alex Kendall QO M 1987 02:06:56 1204
15 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 02:10:35 1193
16 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 02:12:11 1188
17 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 02:14:35 1180
18 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 02:23:20 1151
19 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 02:26:05 1142
20 Paul Hutton RAFO M 1987 02:26:12 1142
21 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 02:32:01 1124
22 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 02:32:50 1121
23 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 02:33:40 1118
24 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 02:37:43 1105
25 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 02:51:06 1062
26 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 03:02:58 1024
27 Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 03:06:17 1013
28 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 03:24:46 954
29 Tim Gilbert DEVON M 1981 03:31:49 932
- Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 01:48:51
- Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:57:05
- James Redding SOS M 1987 02:29:28
- Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 02:46:52
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33