Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 7.9km, climb: 165m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:00:00 1221
2 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:01:44 1213
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:03:31 1205
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:04:06 1203
5 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:05:36 1197
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:42 1196
7 Are Eriksen M 1954 01:06:36
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:07:38 1188
9 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:07:59 1186
10 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:09:04 1182
11 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:09:21 1180
12 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:09:26 1180
13 Magne Vollen M 1954 01:09:47
14 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:11:50 1169
15 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:12:01 1169
16 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:12:03 1169
17 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:12:26 1167
18 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:13:24 1163
19 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:14:34 1157
20 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:15:11 1155
21 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:15:40 1153
22 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:17:06 1146
23 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:17:22 1145
24 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:17:56 1143
25 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:19:39 1136
26 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:20:29 1132
27 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:20:43 1131
28 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:20:49 1131
29 Liam O'Brien M 1954 01:21:44
30 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:22:07 1125
31 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:22:20 1124
32 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:22:32 1123
33 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:22:57 1121
34 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:23:52 1117
35 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:24:05 1116
36 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:24:08 1116
37 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:24:24 1115
38 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:25:03 1112
39 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:25:59 1108
40 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:26:35 1105
41 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:28:16 1098
42 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:28:20 1098
43 John McCullough M 1954 01:28:32
44 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:29:04 1096
45 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:29:19 1094
46 Arnulf Villmo M 1954 01:30:12
47 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:30:17 1091
48 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:30:45 1089
49 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:30:56 1088
50 Eric Hully M 1954 01:31:05
51 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:32:18 1082
52 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:32:23 1082
53 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:32:47 1080
54 Richard Matthews M 1954 01:33:01
55 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:33:41 1076
56 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:33:41 1076
57 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:33:43 1076
58 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:33:54 1075
59 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:34:01 1075
60 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:34:04 1074
61 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:35:08 1070
62 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:35:13 1069
63 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:36:14 1065
64 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:36:26 1064
65 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:38:48 1054
66 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:38:55 1053
67 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:39:52 1049
68 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:40:20 1047
69 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:41:13 1043
70 Robert Scuvee M 1954 01:42:15
71 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:43:25 1033
72 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:43:34 1033
73 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:45:02 1027
74 John Middler OD M 1952 01:46:47 1019
75 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:46:57 1019
76 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:47:25 1017
77 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:49:16 1009
78 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:50:30 1003
79 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:50:54 1001
80 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:51:52 997
81 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:55:58 981
82 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:56:47 977
83 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:58:24 970
84 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:58:25 970
85 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 02:00:08 963
86 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 02:01:13 958
87 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 02:01:33 956
88 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 02:03:20 949
89 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:08:06 929
90 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 02:14:45 899
91 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 02:15:19 897
92 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 02:15:35 896
93 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 02:19:40 877
94 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:25:15 853
95 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 02:32:43 822
96 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 02:32:57 821
97 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 02:33:30 819
98 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 02:52:18 737
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:13:48
- Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:33:20
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:35:41
- Svein Groenhovd M 1954 01:46:46
- Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:12:27
- Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 02:12:44
- Paul Nicholson DEE M 1954 02:25:36
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105