Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) (length: 6.7km, climb: 165m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:48:05 1206
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:50:20 1195
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:51:22 1190
4 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:51:27 1189
5 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:51:52 1187
6 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:56:06 1165
7 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:56:36 1162
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:56:51 1161
9 Una May W 1969 00:57:03
10 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:57:27 1157
11 Frauke Schmitt Gran W 1969 00:58:03
12 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:59:18 1147
13 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:59:26 1147
14 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:00:40 1140
15 Kim Find Andersen M 1964 01:00:42
16 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:01:25 1137
17 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:01:51 1135
18 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:01:54 1135
19 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:01:55 1135
20 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:02:36 1131
21 Kirsti Kringhaug W 1969 01:03:14
22 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 01:03:21 1127
23 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:03:48 1125
24 Sandra Simonsen W 1969 01:04:05
25 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:04:10 1123
26 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:04:22 1121
27 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 01:04:27 1121
28 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:04:31 1121
29 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:04:41 1120
30 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:05:12 1117
31 Bo Konring M 1959 01:05:44
32 Kristel Mertens W 1969 01:06:22
33 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:06:42 1109
34 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:07:09 1107
35 Eveline Zürcher W 1969 01:07:21
36 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:07:31 1105
37 Irene Felde Olaussen W 1969 01:08:06
38 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:08:20 1100
39 Gisli Jonsson M 1974 01:08:28
40 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:08:30 1099
41 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:09:28 1095
42 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:09:53 1094
43 viktor tron BOF M 1974 01:10:05 1093
44 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:10:24 1091
45 Marianne Kirkegaard W 1969 01:10:29
46 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:10:39 1090
47 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:10:49 1089
48 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:11:59 1083
49 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:14:08 1071
50 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 01:14:14 1071
51 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:14:20 1070
52 Uffe Just Pedersen M 1964 01:14:36
53 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:14:48 1068
54 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:15:20 1065
55 Aud Ellen Brevik W 1969 01:15:53
56 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:16:36 1058
57 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:17:20 1054
58 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:17:22 1054
59 Iben Maag W 1969 01:17:31
60 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:18:44 1047
61 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:19:03 1045
62 Kaj Maag M 1964 01:19:13
63 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:19:18 1044
64 Lena Gumaelius W 1969 01:19:18
65 Valérie Aughuet W 1969 01:20:54
66 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:20:55 1035
67 Wenche Lindløv W 1969 01:21:14
68 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:21:34 1032
69 Annica Tholén W 1969 01:22:58
70 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:23:50 1021
71 Gunilla Kallhauge W 1964 01:24:09
72 Tone Karina Ingesen W 1969 01:24:42
73 Adrian Sarkies M 1978 01:25:16 1013
74 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:25:50 1010
75 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:26:28 1007
76 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:27:04 1004
77 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:27:10 1003
78 Kristin Sørensen W 1969 01:28:23
79 Laurence Aughuet W 1969 01:29:23
80 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:29:38 991
81 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:29:40 991
82 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:29:46 990
83 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:29:50 990
84 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:31:37 981
85 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:32:17 978
86 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:33:18 972
87 Marianne Illum W 1969 01:33:40
88 Stine Arntzen W 1969 01:34:49
89 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:35:23 961
90 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:35:50 959
91 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:36:42 954
92 Matthias Ruetti M 1974 01:37:14
93 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:39:46 939
94 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:40:21 936
95 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:41:49 928
96 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:46:10 905
97 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:47:19 899
98 Eadaoin Morrish W 1969 01:47:27
99 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:47:43 897
100 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:50:18 882
101 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:50:39 880
102 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:50:47 879
103 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:53:48 863
104 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:56:37 849
105 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:56:56 847
106 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:57:51 844
107 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:58:25 841
108 Nick Marett SN M 1979 02:00:05 833
109 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 02:03:23 815
110 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 02:20:26 725
111 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 02:21:35 719
112 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 02:28:34 683
113 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 02:31:05 670
114 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 02:53:34 553
115 Natsuko Cotter W 1969 03:21:38
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:18:23
- Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 02:14:37
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117