Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) (length: 7km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:43:03 1284
2 Kasper Fosser M 1998 00:43:36
3 Håkon Østraat Sævareid M 1998 00:44:48
4 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:46:27 1266
5 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:46:37 1266
6 Sturla Frydenlund M 1998 00:46:54
7 Rune Østergaard M 1998 00:47:30
8 August Asheim Birkeland M 1998 00:47:49
9 Rasmus Nielsen M 1998 00:48:25
10 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:49:56
11 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:50:12 1248
12 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:50:29 1246
13 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:50:46
14 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:51:03 1243
15 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:51:43 1240
16 Hallvard Arntzen Foss M 1998 00:51:46
17 Erik Ahola M 1998 00:53:15
18 Herman Ryen Martinsen M 1998 00:53:32
19 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:54:27 1226
20 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:55:41
21 Leif Blake M 1998 00:55:49
22 James Millar LVO M 1998 00:56:25 1216
23 Samuel Fielding EUOC M 1998 00:56:35 1215
24 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:57:56
25 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:58:39
26 Luc Watrelot M 1998 00:58:56
27 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:58:58 1203
28 Trygve Løvli M 1998 00:59:19
29 Jørgen Baklid M 1998 01:00:24
30 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:01:02
31 Tobias Karlsson M 1998 01:01:27
32 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:02:21 1187
33 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:02:49 1185
34 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:03:22 1182
35 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 01:04:14
36 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:04:33
37 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 01:04:57
38 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:05:16
39 Olav Schmitt Gran M 1998 01:06:48
40 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:09:22 1152
41 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:09:42 1150
42 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:11:26
43 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:11:31 1141
44 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 01:13:14
45 Julien Deuxant M 1998 01:15:44
46 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:15:51
47 Dominic Clarke DEVON M 1998 01:15:53 1120
48 Conall Whelan M 1998 01:19:58
49 Sam Peat LUUOC M 1998 01:20:21 1098
50 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:22:43 1088
51 Matthew Smith LVO M 1998 01:22:49 1087
52 Vitus Woge Nielsen M 1998 01:23:00
53 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:24:42 1078
54 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 01:25:01
55 George Tanner PFO M 1999 01:28:59
56 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:30:47
57 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 01:31:00 1046
58 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 01:32:09
59 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 01:32:46 1037
60 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:37:07
61 Ruairi Long M 1998 01:37:47
62 Liévin Crefcoeur M 1998 01:40:02
63 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 01:41:19 996
64 Robert Pim M 1998 01:42:32
65 Grégoire Vandeghinst M 1998 01:44:32
66 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:51:31
67 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 01:52:00
68 Thomas M'Caw HH M 1999 01:54:20
69 Guttorm Snemyr Holtet M 1998 02:00:40
70 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1998 02:01:46
71 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 02:05:54 873
72 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 02:13:49 835
73 Alexander Dalton TVOC M 1998 02:13:53 835
74 Joe Delaney M 1998 02:34:57
75 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 04:15:30 234
- Anders Huus Pedersen M 1998 01:06:05
- Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:21:16
- William Louth WAOC M 1998 01:24:13
- Arnt Joergen Vister M 1998 01:25:11
- Silas Schytte Olsen M 1998 01:25:24
- Toby Brady BOF M 1999 01:31:13
- James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:51:52
- Thor Find Andersen M 1998 02:54:26
- Cameryn Kelly Morrish M 1998 03:07:39
- Kieran Baker HOC M 1999 04:16:48
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85