Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) (length: 6.6km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:53:17 1194
2 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:58:37 1170
3 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:58:51 1169
4 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:05 1168
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:59:15 1168
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:17 1163
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:00:56 1160
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:48 1156
9 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:02:01 1155
10 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:02:18 1154
11 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:28 1153
12 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:02:32 1153
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:02:37 1153
14 David May SLOW M 1946 01:02:40 1152
15 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:02:55 1151
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:47 1147
17 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:04:22 1145
18 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:04:35 1144
19 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:07:26 1132
20 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:07:52 1130
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:08:28 1128
22 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:10:34 1118
23 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:11:10 1116
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:11:29 1114
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:11:48 1113
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:12:34 1109
27 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:12:49 1108
28 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:13:16 1106
29 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:13:18 1106
30 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:14:40 1100
31 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:14:41 1100
32 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:15:44 1096
33 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:15:53 1096
34 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:16:20 1094
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:17:33 1089
36 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:17:59 1087
37 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:18:13 1086
38 Bob Pinker M 1949 01:18:24
39 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:20:14 1077
40 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:20:18 1077
41 Jon Roll Færden M 1949 01:20:31
42 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:20:52 1075
43 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:21:23 1072
44 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:21:53 1070
45 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:22:03 1069
46 Norman french LOC M 1947 01:22:11 1069
47 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:22:26 1068
48 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:22:54 1066
49 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:23:15 1064
50 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:24:38 1058
51 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:25:11 1055
52 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:25:40 1053
53 Nils Olav Vennevik M 1949 01:26:44
54 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:26:51 1048
55 Tom Bugge M 1949 01:27:35
56 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:28:51 1039
57 Per Fosser M 1949 01:28:54
58 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:30:29 1032
59 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:31:00 1031
60 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:32:17 1025
61 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:33:13 1021
62 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:33:20 1020
63 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:34:30 1015
64 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:35:41 1010
65 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:35:56 1009
66 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:36:21 1007
67 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:36:36 1006
68 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:37:24 1002
69 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:37:30 1002
70 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:37:39 1001
71 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:38:43 997
72 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:39:01 996
73 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:39:58 992
74 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:43:17 978
75 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:46:13 965
76 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:47:24 960
77 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:47:55 958
78 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:48:19 956
79 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:48:34 955
80 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:48:38 954
81 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:49:45 949
82 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:50:12 947
83 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:51:33 942
84 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:51:43 941
85 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:57:20 917
86 James Parker SO M 1945 01:58:48 910
87 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:02:21 895
88 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 02:02:21 895
89 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 02:04:35 885
90 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 02:04:47 884
91 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 02:05:08 881
92 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:10:48 856
93 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:15:38 837
94 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:20:11 817
95 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:21:59 809
96 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 02:33:29 759
97 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 02:40:24 729
- Paul Santon HH M 1949 01:35:54
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:02:08
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 02:05:54
- Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:23:23
- Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 02:35:19
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102