Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

15 (length: 6.7km, climb: 140m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katarina Borg W 1964 00:52:24
2 Ole Ingesen M 1969 00:52:53
3 Frode Robertsen M 1964 00:53:48
4 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:53:49 1226
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:54:04 1224
6 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:54:21 1222
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:54:26 1222
8 Anders Karlsson M 1969 00:54:59
9 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:55:22 1215
10 Tibor Vari M 1964 00:55:40
11 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:54 1212
12 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:56:56 1205
13 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:57:00 1204
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:57:02 1204
15 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:57:46 1199
16 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:55 1192
17 Christian Wehrli M 1969 00:59:18
18 Øystein Jensen M 1964 01:00:34
19 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:00:44 1180
20 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:00:58 1179
21 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:01:29 1175
22 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:01:33 1175
23 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:01:42 1174
24 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:02:03 1171
25 Guttorm Egge M 1969 01:02:48
26 Lars Holmgard M 1964 01:03:18
27 Helena Pepa W 1964 01:03:53
28 Snorre Frydenlund M 1964 01:04:07
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:16 1156
30 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:04:26 1155
31 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:04:33 1155
32 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:04:57 1152
33 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:05:14 1150
34 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:05:39 1147
35 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:05:51 1146
36 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 01:05:58 1145
37 Helle Egeberg Vari W 1964 01:06:39
38 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:07:12 1138
39 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:07:39 1135
40 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:08:04 1132
41 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:08:15 1131
42 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:08:40 1128
43 Kari Christiansen W 1964 01:09:18
44 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:09:28 1122
45 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:09:36 1122
46 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:09:43 1121
47 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:10:06 1118
48 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:10:13 1117
49 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:10:15 1117
50 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:11:24 1109
51 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:11:32 1109
52 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:11:47 1107
53 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:12:53 1100
54 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:13:11 1097
55 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:14:05 1093
56 Terttu Jalanto W 1964 01:14:16
57 Trond Foss M 1969 01:14:19
58 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 01:14:38 1090
59 Stefan Strazzarino M 1964 01:15:05
60 Donal Wickham M 1964 01:16:10
61 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:16:18 1079
62 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:16:28 1077
63 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:16:28 1077
64 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:16:41 1076
65 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:17:03 1073
66 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:17:15 1072
67 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:17:30 1070
68 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:18:05 1067
69 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:18:30 1064
70 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:18:35 1063
71 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:19:12 1059
72 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:19:37 1056
73 Erik Blake M 1964 01:19:52
74 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:20:26 1051
75 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:21:01 1047
76 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:21:05 1046
77 Tuomo Ahola M 1969 01:21:08
78 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:21:43 1042
79 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1964 01:22:02
80 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:22:29 1037
81 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 01:22:44 1035
82 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:22:59 1034
83 Brendan Delaney M 1964 01:23:12
84 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:23:44 1030
85 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:24:10 1027
86 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 1968 01:24:47 1022
87 Willie Fitzgerald M 1964 01:24:51
88 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:25:17 1019
89 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:25:41 1016
90 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:25:45 1016
91 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:25:48 1016
92 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:25:51 1015
93 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:25:52 1015
94 Martin Widmer M 1964 01:25:52
95 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:25:56 1015
96 Roland Zahner M 1969 01:25:58
97 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:26:23 1012
98 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:26:34 1010
99 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:27:27 1004
100 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:27:27 1004
101 Oskar Kaaloey M 1964 01:27:27
102 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:28:23 998
103 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:28:44 997
104 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:29:11 994
105 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:29:16 993
106 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:29:51 989
107 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:30:01 988
108 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:30:16 987
109 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:30:16 987
110 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:30:28 986
111 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:31:04 982
112 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:31:25 980
113 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:31:35 979
114 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:31:36 979
115 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:31:57 976
116 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:32:22 973
117 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:32:29 973
118 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:32:51 970
119 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:33:43 964
120 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:34:12 961
121 Hanspeter Gehrig M 1964 01:35:49
122 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:35:55 950
123 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:36:11 948
124 Barbara Lehmann W 1964 01:36:17
125 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:36:49 943
126 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:36:49 943
127 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:37:57 937
128 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:38:14 935
129 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:39:46 925
130 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:40:01 923
131 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:40:10 922
132 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:40:14 921
133 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 01:42:47 904
134 Leighton Anthony SBOC M 1961 01:43:47 898
135 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:44:03 896
136 Johs Gjesdal M 1964 01:44:41
137 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:45:34 886
138 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:46:00 882
139 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:46:22 879
140 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:51:36 846
141 Sirpa Papinsaari W 1959 01:53:42
142 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:53:59 831
143 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:54:10 830
144 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:54:58 824
145 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:59:56 791
146 Paul Martin SN M 1967 02:00:59 784
147 Kathryn Walley W 1964 02:02:51
148 Jon Darley GO M 1966 02:09:42 726
149 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:17:48 674
150 Siriol Butterworth SBOC F 1964 02:23:55 634
151 Enda Whelan M 1969 02:24:23
152 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:28:29 604
153 Nora Perkins W 1964 02:31:19
154 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:40:30 524
155 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 02:44:09 499
156 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 02:50:19 460
157 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:53:08 443
158 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 02:58:47 405
159 Steven King SOS M 1961 03:12:48 311
160 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 03:19:53 265
- Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:10:13
- Bruce Anderson QO M 1965 01:15:10
- Shaun Henry LVO M 1964 01:17:39
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:33:16
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:39:02
- Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:42:44
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:43:03
- Steph Young SYO F 1961 01:49:15
- Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:55:51
- Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:58:33
- Antony Cam AIRE M 1968 02:06:22
- Chris Hasler QO M 1967 02:29:09
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172