Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) (length: 5.8km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:45:34 1176
2 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:47:13 1163
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:02 1156
4 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:48:48 1150
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:38 1144
6 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:50:01 1140
7 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:50:31 1137
8 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:50:50 1135
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:51:06 1133
10 Rolf Skoglund M 1944 00:52:02
11 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:52:33 1121
12 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:52:48 1119
13 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:52:53 1118
14 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:53:37 1112
15 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:53:54 1110
16 Jonny Nilsson M 1959 00:54:01
17 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:54:11 1108
18 Hennariikka Lonka W 1959 00:54:15
19 Martin Howald M 1959 00:54:52
20 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:55:26 1098
21 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:55:31 1097
22 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:56:11 1094
23 Esther Meier W 1954 00:56:32
24 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:56:36 1090
25 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:56:48 1089
26 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:56:55 1088
27 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:57:02 1087
28 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:57:13 1085
29 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:47 1073
30 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:59:09 1070
31 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:59:14 1069
32 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:59:22 1068
33 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:59:26 1068
34 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:59:36 1066
35 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:59:45 1065
36 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:00:10 1062
37 Carl Ove Berg M 1944 01:00:24
38 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:00:29 1059
39 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:00:48 1057
40 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:48 1057
41 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:05 1054
42 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:01:12 1053
43 Geir Holm Gundersen M 1959 01:01:16
44 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:18 1053
45 Clive Allen SN M 1942 01:01:23 1052
46 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:01:44 1049
47 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:01:54 1048
48 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:01:58 1047
49 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:02:15 1045
50 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:02:27 1043
51 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:02:29 1043
52 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:02:54 1040
53 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:55 1040
54 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:02:56 1039
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:03:06 1038
56 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:23 1036
57 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:29 1035
58 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:03:30 1035
59 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:03:52 1032
60 Henrik Hvoslef M 1944 01:04:01
61 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:04:04 1031
62 Petter Fure M 1959 01:05:04
63 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:05:06 1023
64 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:05:14 1022
65 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:15 1022
66 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:05:26 1020
67 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:05:36 1019
68 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:05:43 1018
69 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:05:49 1017
70 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:06:51 1009
71 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:06:53 1009
72 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:06:54 1008
73 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:07:17 1005
74 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:07:18 1005
75 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:07:40 1002
76 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:07:45 1002
77 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:07:50 1001
78 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:08:01 999
79 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:08:16 997
80 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:08:41 995
81 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:09:04 992
82 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:09:07 992
83 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:09:31 988
84 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:09:38 987
85 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:09:57 986
86 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:10:19 983
87 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:10:45 979
88 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:11:28 974
89 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:11:29 973
90 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:11:32 973
91 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:11:53 970
92 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:12:01 969
93 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:12:07 968
94 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:12:14 967
95 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:12:31 965
96 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:12:36 964
97 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:12:49 963
98 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:13:07 960
99 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:13:08 960
100 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:13:10 960
101 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:13:14 959
102 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:13:17 959
103 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:13:25 958
104 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:13:54 954
105 Elizabeth Deane W 1959 01:14:24
106 Odd Fjordheim M 1944 01:14:53
107 Carina Berger-Svensson W 1959 01:15:35
108 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:15:42 940
109 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:17:15 928
110 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:17:25 927
111 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:17:49 923
112 Vidar Danielsen M 1959 01:18:44
113 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:18:50 915
114 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:19:32 910
115 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:19:56 906
116 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:20:31 902
117 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:20:33 901
118 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:21:25 894
119 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:21:32 893
120 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:21:40 892
121 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:21:51 891
122 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:21:51 891
123 Bernie O' Boyle W 1959 01:22:39
124 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:23:13 879
125 Siren Greve W 1959 01:23:35
126 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:23:43 875
127 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:23:43 875
128 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:23:55 873
129 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:24:09 871
130 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:24:13 871
131 Guri Bjoerndal W 1959 01:25:43
132 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:26:06 856
133 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:26:29 854
134 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:27:26 846
135 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:28:33 838
136 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:30:30 823
137 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:31:12 818
138 Michael Richardson DEE M 1942 01:31:49 813
139 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:32:07 810
140 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:33:44 797
141 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:33:48 797
142 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:34:12 793
143 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:34:30 791
144 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:35:22 784
145 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:35:48 779
146 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:36:27 775
147 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:36:29 775
148 Julia Kirk SBOC F 1956 01:36:45 774
149 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:38:02 763
150 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:38:52 757
151 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:40:31 743
152 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:41:00 740
153 Joachim Menn M 1959 01:41:44
154 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:43:28 720
155 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:47:59 684
156 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:49:06 676
157 Carol Pelusi HOC F 1958 01:54:57 630
158 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:55:03 629
159 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:56:09 620
160 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:56:19 619
161 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:58:04 606
162 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:00:49 584
163 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:11:39 498
164 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 02:12:18 493
165 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:12:22 493
166 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 02:19:35 438
167 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:25:59 386
168 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 02:29:06 361
169 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 02:36:23 302
170 Pieter Mulder M 1944 02:39:28
171 Michael White MV M 1937 03:44:43 31
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:52:00
- Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:04:12
- Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:11:51
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:22:22
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:25:09
- Annariitta Kottonen W 1959 01:44:45
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:45:58
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 02:28:04
Showing results 1 - 179 of 179