Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 17 (W14A) (length: 5.6km, climb: 135m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:40:13 1221
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:44:06
3 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:44:23
4 Kristina Tedhamre W 1998 00:44:54
5 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:45:12
6 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:47:05
7 Kristin Ottesen W 1998 00:48:30
8 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:48:51 1160
9 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:48:56 1159
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:50:07 1151
11 Roanne Lilley KERNO F 1999 00:50:11
12 Rikke Ingesen W 1998 00:50:17
13 Ruth Lynam W 1954 00:50:19
14 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:51:13 1143
15 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:52:07 1137
16 Alma Haugen Kvisgaard W 1998 00:52:16
17 Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 00:52:22
18 Astrid Skytte Kirkegaard W 1998 00:52:53
19 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:53:21 1128
20 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:53:27 1128
21 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:53:51
22 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:53:54
23 Dina Sofie Antonsen W 1998 00:54:27
24 Hannah Thiels W 1998 00:54:33
25 Lou Lenoble W 1998 00:55:02
26 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:55:13 1115
27 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:55:36
28 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:56:09 1108
29 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:56:20 1107
30 Mia Mathisen Bekhus W 1998 00:56:20
31 Sigrid Saur Modahl W 1998 00:57:39
32 Synne Malene Brække W 1998 00:57:48
33 Elsa Holmgard W 1998 00:59:11
34 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:59:22 1087
35 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:59:24 1087
36 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 01:00:14
37 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:00:25 1080
38 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:00:28 1079
39 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:40 1071
40 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:02:03 1068
41 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:02:11
42 Fride Sørensen W 1998 01:02:14
43 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:02:27
44 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:02:32 1064
45 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:02:38 1064
46 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:02:38 1064
47 Ingvild C. Fleisje W 1998 01:02:51
48 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:02:52
49 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:02:56 1062
50 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:03:18 1059
51 Clémence Belle W 1998 01:03:44
52 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:03:53 1055
53 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:04:19 1052
54 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 01:04:20
55 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:04:29 1050
56 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:04:51 1048
57 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:05:10 1046
58 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:05:14 1045
59 Roxane Geldof W 1998 01:05:40
60 Emer Perkins W 1998 01:05:47
61 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:05:51 1041
62 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:06:12 1038
63 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:06:51
64 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 01:07:20
65 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:07:57 1027
66 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:08:38
67 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:08:58
68 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:09:12 1018
69 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:09:16 1017
70 Silje Moe W 1998 01:09:24
71 Nora Torgersen W 1998 01:10:18
72 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:10:22 1009
73 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:10:28 1008
74 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:10:38 1007
75 Jade Vanderdonckt W 1998 01:11:39
76 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:11:40 1000
77 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 01:11:43
78 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:12:13 997
79 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:12:19
80 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:12:20 996
81 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:12:25 995
82 Sandrine Defraigne W 1998 01:13:33
83 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:13:55 986
84 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:15:12 977
85 Urs Josi M 1954 01:15:13
86 Hanne Grandal W 1998 01:15:43
87 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:17:13 962
88 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:17:20 961
89 Vilma Karlsson W 1998 01:17:36
90 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:17:58 957
91 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:19:24 946
92 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:19:56 943
93 Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 01:20:10
94 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:20:36 939
95 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:20:54 937
96 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:22:33 925
97 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:23:10 920
98 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:23:25 919
99 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:23:32 918
100 David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:24:11 913
101 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:24:16 912
102 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:24:34 910
103 Julie Delcuse W 1998 01:25:01
104 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:25:04 907
105 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:25:10 906
106 Joséphine De Beaupuis W 1998 01:25:52
107 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:26:03 900
108 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:26:09 899
109 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:26:29 897
110 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:26:34 896
111 Méabh Perkins W 1998 01:26:58
112 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:27:02 893
113 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:27:36 888
114 Karoline Aune W 1998 01:28:39
115 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:30:31 867
116 Andrina Zürcher W 1998 01:31:07
117 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:31:09 862
118 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau W 1954 01:31:16
119 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:31:48 857
120 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:32:06 855
121 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:33:23 847
122 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:34:12 842
123 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 01:34:24 841
124 mary barron LOC F 1999 01:34:43
125 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:35:32 834
126 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:35:54 831
127 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:39:46 803
128 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:40:38 797
129 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:40:45 796
130 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:41:01 794
131 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:41:24 791
132 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:44:03 773
133 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:44:32 770
134 Hilary Anderson W 1954 01:45:10
135 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:46:02 759
136 Eadaoin McCavana W 1998 01:46:51
137 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:49:57 731
138 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:52:04 716
139 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:52:12 715
140 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:56:40 684
141 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:56:48 683
142 Lyn West SOS F 1954 02:10:09 590
143 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 02:18:54 528
144 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 02:30:20 449
145 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:40:34 377
- Idun Kristine Felde Olaussen W 1998 00:45:33
- Marie Bergstrøm W 1998 00:57:29
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:35:30
- Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:38:03
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:43:16
- Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:51:22
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151