Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) (length: 5.2km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marion Büchi W 1979 00:44:42
2 Anna Löwegren W 1979 00:45:14
3 Brid Casey W 1974 00:49:21
4 Marita Johansena W 1974 00:49:25
5 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:50:39 1110
6 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:52:02 1099
7 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:56:52 1064
8 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:56:52 1064
9 Andrea Magowan BAOC F 1976 00:57:06 1062
10 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:57:13 1061
11 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:57:43 1057
12 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:15 1053
13 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:58:35 1050
14 Torill Mikkelsen W 1949 00:59:46
15 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:00:21 1036
16 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:00:24 1036
17 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:00:58 1032
18 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:01:23 1029
19 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:02:11 1023
20 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:03:07 1016
21 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:03:17 1014
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:04:08 1008
23 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:04:19 1006
24 Kari Pedersen W 1949 01:04:30
25 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:04:32 1005
26 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:04:36 1004
27 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:04:54 1002
28 Helena Mannervesi W 1949 01:05:00
29 Cathrine Degnen NATO F 1972 01:05:05 1000
30 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:05:14 999
31 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:06:29 990
32 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:06:31 990
33 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:07:51 981
34 Else-Margrethe Bredland W 1949 01:08:02
35 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:08:58 972
36 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:09:16 970
37 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:09:41 966
38 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:09:55 965
39 Anne Marit Færden W 1949 01:10:12
40 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:10:17 962
41 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:10:39 959
42 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:11:08 955
43 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:11:12 955
44 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:12:10 947
45 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:12:47 942
46 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:13:28 938
47 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:14:17 931
48 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:14:43 928
49 Tanja Dalheimer W 1974 01:14:49
50 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:15:40 921
51 Jean O'Neill W 1949 01:16:20
52 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:16:34 914
53 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:16:36 913
54 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:16:51 911
55 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:17:29 906
56 Johanna Dammeier W 1974 01:17:44
57 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:18:00 902
58 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:18:48 896
59 Anne-Marie Holmstrom W 1949 01:20:17
60 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:20:23 884
61 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:20:37 881
62 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:20:58 878
63 Maj Lisbet Rønning W 1974 01:22:00
64 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:22:14 868
65 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:22:22 867
66 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:22:23 867
67 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:22:42 865
68 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:22:56 863
69 Ingela Andersson W 1974 01:22:59
70 Signe Hofvind Heivoll W 1949 01:23:07
71 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:23:36 858
72 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:23:56 855
73 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:24:08 854
74 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:24:10 854
75 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:24:13 854
76 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:24:57 848
77 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:26:44 835
78 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 01:27:37 829
79 Fiona O'Brien W 1974 01:28:09
80 Angela Modica QO F 1971 01:28:11 825
81 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:28:42 821
82 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:28:47 820
83 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:28:52 820
84 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:29:07 818
85 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:29:58 811
86 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:30:16 809
87 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:31:09 802
88 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:31:13 801
89 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:31:37 798
90 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:32:21 792
91 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:32:31 791
92 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:32:42 790
93 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:32:47 789
94 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:32:55 788
95 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:33:29 782
96 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:34:31 775
97 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:34:53 773
98 Jeni Pim W 1974 01:35:26
99 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:36:35 760
100 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:36:42 759
101 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:37:45 751
102 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:37:53 750
103 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:38:02 749
104 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:39:39 736
105 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:41:51 719
106 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:42:19 715
107 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 01:42:23 715
108 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:43:19 708
109 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:43:47 704
110 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:43:53 703
111 Helen Moorhouse BADO F 1979 01:43:58 703
112 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:44:40 698
113 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:46:46 682
114 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:53:08 634
115 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:53:46 629
116 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:56:33 608
117 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 02:04:08 549
118 Katrien Talloen W 1979 02:10:33
119 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 02:29:11 358
120 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 02:31:59 336
121 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 02:46:22 227
122 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 02:46:51 223
- Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:41:15
- Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:54:53
- Kirsten Bakke W 1949 01:26:13
- Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:32:11
- Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:32:33
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127