Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) (length: 4.2km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Isa Heggedal W 1969 00:35:00
2 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:35:36 1129
3 Sture Grytheim M 1949 00:36:32
4 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:36:44 1119
5 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:38:35 1103
6 Floke Bredland M 1949 00:39:00
7 Tore Berntsen M 1949 00:39:53
8 Tove Heimdal W 1969 00:41:03
9 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:41:11 1083
10 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:41:37 1079
11 Else Grandal W 1964 00:41:39
12 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:41:43 1078
13 Simo Mannervesi M 1949 00:42:36
14 Monica Frojd W 1964 00:43:21
15 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:43:32 1062
16 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:43:36 1062
17 Unn Hilde Heggedal W 1964 00:43:51
18 Nicola Miller QO F 1966 00:44:43 1052
19 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:45:16 1047
20 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:45:34 1045
21 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:45:44 1043
22 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:45:47 1043
23 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:39 1035
24 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:47:09 1031
25 Åsa Sörlin W 1964 00:47:11
26 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:47:14 1031
27 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:47:36 1028
28 Konrad Becker M 1949 00:47:39
29 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:47:53 1026
30 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:48:30 1020
31 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:49:18 1013
32 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:49:51 1008
33 Marit-Elin Iden W 1969 00:50:05
34 Mary O'Connell W 1964 00:50:09
35 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:50:16 1005
36 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:50:33 1002
37 Sally Arsac England W 1964 00:51:03
38 Wenche Gjesdal W 1969 00:51:05
39 Jolanda Wehrli W 1964 00:51:31
40 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:52:01 991
41 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:52:30 986
42 Lena Eriksson W 1964 00:52:40
43 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 00:52:45 985
44 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:53:37 978
45 Sarah Jones SWOC F 1966 00:54:00 974
46 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:55:29 961
47 May Rognlien W 1964 00:55:32
48 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:55:42 960
49 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:55:43 959
50 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:55:57 957
51 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:56:03 957
52 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:56:39 951
53 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:56:58 949
54 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:57:28 944
55 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:57:45 942
56 John Morris SO M 1945 00:57:49 941
57 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:57:51 941
58 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:58:05 940
59 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:58:30 936
60 Erica Pilkinton LOG F 1963 00:58:31 936
61 Liz Mulder W 1944 00:58:35
62 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:59:05 931
63 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:00:04 923
64 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:00:06 922
65 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:00:32 919
66 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:00:58 915
67 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:01:17 912
68 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:01:53 907
69 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:02:02 906
70 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:02:10 904
71 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:02:33 901
72 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:02:34 901
73 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:03:01 897
74 Sabine Schweiger W 1964 01:03:19
75 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:03:21 894
76 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:03:41 891
77 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:03:42 891
78 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:04:15 886
79 Liz Dickin F 1964 01:04:35 882
80 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:04:42 881
81 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:04:48 880
82 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:11 877
83 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:06:07 869
84 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:06:29 866
85 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:06:34 865
86 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:07:13 859
87 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:07:28 857
88 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:07:45 855
89 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:07:56 854
90 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:08:15 852
91 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:08:26 850
92 Birgit Ahola W 1969 01:09:22
93 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:10:25 835
94 Ylva Nilsson W 1964 01:10:57
95 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:10:59 830
96 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:11:22 826
97 Anita Saevareid W 1964 01:11:27
98 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:12:32 816
99 Kristin Fleisje W 1964 01:12:42
100 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:12:44 815
101 Anne Kaae-Nielsen W 1969 01:14:10
102 Cathleen Morrison W 1969 01:14:21
103 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:14:38 798
104 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:14:40 798
105 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:15:13 793
106 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:15:15 793
107 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:15:24 791
108 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:15:40 789
109 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:16:28 781
110 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:16:41 779
111 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:16:42 779
112 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:17:18 775
113 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:17:39 773
114 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:17:50 771
115 Bettina Katy Andersen W 1964 01:18:14
116 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:18:24 766
117 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:18:40 764
118 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:19:01 761
119 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 01:20:09 751
120 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:20:35 747
121 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:20:42 746
122 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:20:44 746
123 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:21:05 743
124 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:21:25 740
125 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:23:00 726
126 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:23:11 725
127 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:23:25 723
128 Nicole Davis W 1969 01:23:26
129 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:23:31 722
130 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:23:50 719
131 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:24:05 717
132 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:24:51 710
133 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:25:06 708
134 Catherine King W 1969 01:25:25
135 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:25:53 701
136 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:26:45 695
137 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:27:35 687
138 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:27:41 687
139 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:28:29 681
140 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:28:38 679
141 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:28:57 677
142 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:30:19 666
143 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:31:18 657
144 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:32:00 651
145 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:33:45 636
146 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:34:26 630
147 Garnet Schindler W 1959 01:34:32
148 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:34:35 629
149 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:35:13 623
150 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:36:24 613
151 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:36:32 612
152 Sue Pim W 1944 01:36:34
153 Elisabeth Hector W 1964 01:36:42
154 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:37:24 605
155 Susan Ralph SBOC F 1963 01:37:50 601
156 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:39:07 590
157 Claire Tomalin SOS F 1963 01:40:25 579
158 Rose Snowden SWOC F 1961 01:42:03 565
159 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:44:00 548
160 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:45:59 532
161 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:46:32 527
162 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:49:22 502
163 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 02:27:32 178
164 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:35:19 113
165 Philip Levi WAOC M 1945 03:41:36 31
- Lill-Ann Torp W 1969 00:58:41
- Harald Bakke M 1949 01:18:39
- Jim O'Donovan M 1949 01:20:11
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:31:37
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:31:54
- Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:35:01
- Agnes Tron W 1969 01:35:26
- Mairead Murphy W 1969 01:46:02
- Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:47:39
- Bridget King SOS F 1962 01:54:11
- Kristina Skoglund W 1944 01:56:38
- Jackie McCavana W 1969 01:56:41
- Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:57:02
- Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 02:02:56
- Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:10:20
- Alison Collins LVO F 1964 02:38:13
- Teresa Diaz-Toledo W 1969 03:21:21
Showing results 1 - 182 of 182