Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) (length: 3.8km, climb: 80m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:35:14 1069
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:37:02 1049
3 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:39:26 1023
4 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:42:00 995
5 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:42:01 994
6 Alva Karlsson W 1996 00:43:19
7 Marta Frojd W 1996 00:43:50
8 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:45:36 955
9 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:47:23 936
10 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:48:42 921
11 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:48:42 921
12 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:48:43 921
13 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:51:11 893
14 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:51:13 892
15 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:51:18 891
16 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:51:45 886
17 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:51:46 886
18 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 00:51:49 885
19 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:52:09 881
20 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:52:53 872
21 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:53:10 869
22 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:53:28 866
23 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:53:46 862
24 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:53:56 860
25 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:54:56 850
26 Teri McComb W 1959 00:55:08
27 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:55:31 845
28 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:55:50 841
29 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:55:52 841
30 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:56:18 836
31 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:56:31 834
32 Birthe Helms W 1949 00:56:37
33 Peter Seward SBOC M 1931 00:57:20 825
34 Chris James NGOC M 1939 00:58:27 812
35 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:58:33 811
36 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:58:33 811
37 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 00:59:19 802
38 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 01:00:00 795
39 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:00:09 793
40 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:01:27 777
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:42 775
42 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:01:47 775
43 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:02:05 772
44 Alan Gartside LVO M 1943 01:02:17 770
45 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:02:24 769
46 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:02:45 765
47 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:02:48 764
48 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:03:17 759
49 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:03:58 751
50 Ruth Parkinson NGOC F 1996 01:04:22 746
51 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:05:23 735
52 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:05:52 729
53 Charlotte Storey WRE F 1997 01:06:01 728
54 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:06:03 727
55 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:07:01 716
56 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:07:01 716
57 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:07:12 714
58 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:08:41 698
59 Kira Browne SROC F 1995 01:08:52 696
60 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:09:13 692
61 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:10:05 683
62 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:10:50 675
63 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:11:15 670
64 Vivien Campbell AYROC F 1952 01:12:20 659
65 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:12:32 657
66 Astrid Lunde W 1949 01:12:34
67 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:12:36 656
68 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:12:54 653
69 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:13:07 650
70 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:14:10 638
71 Hazel Convery W 1939 01:14:10
72 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:15:17 626
73 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:15:50 619
74 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:16:24 613
75 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:16:45 610
76 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:16:49 609
77 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:17:07 606
78 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:19:49 575
79 Pat Spoonley DEE F 1936 01:21:25 557
80 Marie Quisthoudt W 1954 01:21:50
81 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:22:09 549
82 Jana Cox W 1994 01:22:22
83 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:23:28 534
84 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:23:45 532
85 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:25:37 511
86 Rebecca O'Connor W 1994 01:26:26
87 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:27:12 494
88 Dorinda Davies SARUM F 1952 01:27:51 487
89 Alan Pim M 1939 01:28:48
90 Jill Brown WSX F 1946 01:29:04 473
91 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:30:22 459
92 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:33:25 426
93 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 01:34:52 410
94 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:37:27 380
95 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:39:32 357
96 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:47:10 272
97 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:48:26 258
98 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:54:13 194
99 Pamela Mitchell WCH F 1971 01:56:46 166
100 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 02:00:57 120
101 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:04:03 85
102 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:04:19 82
103 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 02:06:27 59
- Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:49:23
- Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:50:43
- Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:51:50
- Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:03:59
- Torhild Nesmann Halvorsen W 1949 01:04:19
- Suzette Spears HOC F 1939 01:27:51
- Marie-Jeanne Hully W 1954 01:30:43
- Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:33:04
- Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:35:12
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:42:10
- Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:49:15
- Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:09:25
- amy hallett BOF F 1991 02:12:27
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116