Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

25 (length: 3.2km, climb: 65m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jesper Lidmar M 00:19:10
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:20:50
3 Topias Ahola M 2002 00:21:00
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:21:01
5 Ben Shardlow BOK M 2002 00:21:45
6 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:22:15
7 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:22:23
8 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:22:57
9 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:23:27
10 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:24:24
11 Erik Lidström Lauri M 2002 00:24:33
12 Emils Johansens M 2002 00:24:41
13 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:24:46
14 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 00:25:02
15 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:25:17
16 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:25:25
17 Thomas Radondy M 2002 00:25:34
18 Andrea Hess W 2002 00:25:37
19 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:26:23
20 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:26:28
21 Klara Andersson W 2002 00:27:00
22 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:27:10
23 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:27:19
24 Marie-Chantal Ballnus W 2002 00:27:19
25 Per Dammeier M 2002 00:27:43
26 Oisin Wickham M 2002 00:27:58
27 Siri Simonsen W 2002 00:28:05
28 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:28:09
29 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:28:29
30 Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 00:28:36
31 Mathew Averill 00:28:53
32 Leo Donoghue DEVON M 2001 00:29:21
33 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:29:29
34 James Lund SO M 2001 00:29:35
35 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:29:51
36 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:29:53
37 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:30:10
38 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:30:38
39 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:31:40
40 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 00:31:42
41 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:32:52
42 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 00:33:24
43 Oliver Godley DEVON M 2002 00:34:28
44 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:34:55
45 Aashild Egeberg Vari W 00:34:57
46 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:35:12
47 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:35:20
48 Marieluise Schmitt Gran W 2002 00:35:52
49 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:36:20
50 Andrea Marlow MWOC F 1951 00:36:34 907
51 Tom Butterworth SBOC M 2002 00:36:37
52 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:37:00
53 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:37:03 898
54 Marie Lindløv Jensen W 00:37:08
55 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:37:21
56 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:37:31
57 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:37:40
58 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:37:56
59 Tom Hallett M 1994 00:38:05
60 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:38:46 868
61 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:38:48
62 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:39:03
63 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:39:05
64 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:40:27
65 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:41:07
66 Samuel Owusu 00:41:18
67 Jordan Pim W 2002 00:41:19
68 Catriona Gladman SOS F 2001 00:41:24
69 Joseph Holland WCH M 2002 00:41:44
70 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:41:52
71 Julie McKeown CLYDE F 1971 00:42:59 800
72 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:43:13
73 Ella Karlsson W 2002 00:43:21
74 Oliver Dent MDOC M 2001 00:43:21
75 Amy Smethurst PFO F 1999 00:43:28
76 Christian Egli M 1974 00:44:09
77 Tamsin Miller QO F 1999 00:44:10
78 Nora Holmgard W 2002 00:44:42
79 Pauls Johansens M 00:44:44
80 Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 00:45:36
81 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:46:10
82 Holly Stodgell FVO F 2003 00:46:11
83 Gunver Skytte Kirkegaard W 2002 00:46:16
84 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:46:58
85 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:47:03
86 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 00:47:03
87 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:47:32
88 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:47:54
89 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:48:09
90 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:48:47
91 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:49:59
92 Zac Healy M 00:51:00
93 Stanley Conway M 1997 00:53:11 632
94 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:53:12
95 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:53:20
96 Lily Brett 00:53:22
97 Jemima Tanner PFO F 2000 00:54:22
98 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:55:09 600
99 Alice Ball SROC F 2002 00:56:28
100 AMELIA KEILEY BOF F 2001 00:57:13
101 Ben Mackervoy M 2004 00:57:13
102 Zak Gregory-Wozencroft M 2002 00:57:43
103 Catriona Schorah DEE F 1960 01:00:07 517
104 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:00:07 517
105 Julie Leppard SN F 1954 01:00:10 516
106 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 01:00:20
107 Jack McKeown CLYDE M 1999 01:00:38
108 Imogen Giles SARUM F 1997 01:01:33 494
109 Hannah Andrews W 01:04:29
110 Barnabas Szilagyi M 2004 01:05:46
111 Megan Bickle W 1993 01:06:13
112 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:06:27 414
113 Matt Oldfield 01:06:35
114 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 01:06:54
115 Rebecca Byrne W 1993 01:08:59
116 Chloe Starling 01:10:00
117 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 01:11:19
118 Yvette Paget WSX F 2003 01:13:31
119 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 01:13:46
120 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 01:15:14
121 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 01:15:43
122 Luke Shopland QO M 2001 01:16:21
123 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 01:18:16 218
124 AJ & Ian Cowe 01:20:08
125 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:22:09 153
126 Jane White MV F 1942 01:24:43 112
127 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:29:15
128 Bernice Tonge WIM F 1943 01:35:24 31
129 Sue Bowman OD F 1944 01:35:26 31
130 Jim Pearson QO M 1938 03:01:08 31
- David Borg M 2002 00:25:00
- Liam Cotter M 2002 00:25:04
- Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:27:38
- Ole Jakob Ottestad M 1969 00:27:38
- Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:30:24
- Cecilia Hector W 2002 00:33:26
- Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:33:40
- Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 00:34:46
- Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 00:36:42
- Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:37:52
- Oscar Healy M 2002 00:39:13
- Thomas Ward NOC M 2000 00:40:45
- Pippa Savage BOK F 2000 00:41:22
- Steven Partridge 00:42:15
- Iselin Sørensen W 2002 00:46:42
- Katie Fisher W 1993 00:46:58
- Lisbeth Søgård Jensen W 1964 00:50:39
- Emily McKeown F 1997 00:52:50
- Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 01:00:01
- Bashir Hussan M 1969 01:00:12
- Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:09:30
- Anne-Marit Skaug W 1969 01:21:41
- Luke Cronin BOF M 2001 01:23:02
- Dylan Skym MWOC M 2001 01:32:15
- Liz Lecky-Thompson W 1964 11:58:34
- Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 13:00:38
- Kieran Bennett BOF M 2001 13:31:35
- Jack Carroll BOF M 2001 13:31:39
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158