Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge (M21E) (length: 6.7km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:29:15 1386
2 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:31:02 1373
3 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:32:04 1367
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:33:12 1359
5 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:33:13 1359
6 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:33:14 1359
7 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:33:26 1357
8 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:34:10 1352
9 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:35:11 1345
10 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:35:30 1343
11 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:35:42 1341
12 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:57 1333
13 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:37:07 1331
14 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:37:13 1331
15 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:37:16 1330
16 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:37:34 1328
17 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:37:41 1327
18 François Van Der Ouderaa M 1993 00:37:41
19 Colm Hill M 1993 00:37:46
20 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:38:35 1321
21 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:38:40 1321
22 Eoin McCullough M 1994 00:38:47
23 Daniel Zwiker M 1979 00:38:50
24 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:38:51 1319
25 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:39:07 1317
26 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:39:12 1317
27 Gerard Butler M 1993 00:39:12
28 Colm Moran M 1993 00:39:42
29 Darren Burke M 1993 00:39:43
30 Conor Short M 1993 00:39:50
31 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:39:52 1312
32 Thibaut Derenne M 1994 00:40:08
33 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:40:19 1309
34 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:40:19 1309
35 Tristan Bloemen M 1994 00:40:43
36 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:41:32 1300
37 Ruairi Short M 1993 00:41:34
38 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:42:17 1295
39 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:42:56 1290
40 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:43:03 1290
41 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:43:03 1290
42 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1993 00:43:13
43 Hugh Cashell M 1993 00:43:24
44 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:43:57 1284
45 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:44:36 1280
46 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:44:38 1280
47 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:44:50 1278
48 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:45:13 1275
49 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 00:46:16 1268
50 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:46:18 1268
51 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:47:29 1259
52 Markku Elo M 1993 00:47:33
53 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:47:55 1256
54 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:48:21 1253
55 Cillin Corbett M 1993 00:48:30
56 Nicolas Gerard M 1993 00:49:14
57 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:50:11 1240
58 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:50:26 1239
59 Kevin O' Boyle M 1993 00:50:48
60 Pierre Mahieu M 1993 00:50:53
61 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:52:00 1228
62 Ragnar Kruusla M 1993 00:52:02
63 Ian Ashton KERNO M 1980 00:54:35 1209
64 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:55:49 1201
65 Erik Råberg M 1979 01:02:53
66 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 01:07:41 1119
67 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 01:12:20 1088
68 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:20:23 1032
69 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:32:58 946
70 Kin Kwan Kwok M 1994 02:07:10
71 Kwok Lau M 1993 02:23:29
- Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:10:29
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72