Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) (length: 5.7km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:43:55 1211
2 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:45:18 1201
3 Michael Rooman M 1994 00:48:10
4 Markus Living M 1993 00:53:00
5 Donal Kearns M 1996 00:55:11
6 Jesper Andersson M 1994 00:55:21
7 Klas Bringert M 1993 00:57:00
8 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC M 1997 00:59:03 1104
9 Maria Schmiterlöw W 1993 00:59:09
10 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:59:18 1102
11 Mads Lassen M 1996 00:59:59
12 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:00:30 1094
13 Bjørn Baklid M 1964 01:00:40
14 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:02:28 1081
15 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:03:35 1073
16 Lovisa Falk W 1993 01:03:40
17 Julius Molsen M 1998 01:03:55
18 Scott Marshall M 1997 01:04:19 1067
19 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:04:19 1067
20 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:04:29 1066
21 Samuel Pearson BOF M 1996 01:04:44 1064
22 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:04:46 1064
23 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 01:05:10 1061
24 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 01:05:55 1056
25 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:06:22 1053
26 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 01:06:23 1052
27 Joergen Teigen Soegaard M 1996 01:07:06
28 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:07:19 1046
29 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:07:28 1045
30 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:08:17 1039
31 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:09:13 1032
32 Niklas Granberg M 1996 01:09:24
33 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:09:28 1031
34 Paul Beckford SOS M 1984 01:10:36 1023
35 Grace Majumdar DEE F 1989 01:10:47 1021
36 Michael Rudolf M 1993 01:11:22
37 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:12:30 1009
38 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:12:44 1007
39 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:13:25 1002
40 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:14:18 997
41 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:15:08 991
42 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:15:10 991
43 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 01:18:40 966
44 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:19:43 959
45 Therese Persson W 1993 01:20:04
46 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:22:00 942
47 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:22:42 938
48 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:23:36 931
49 Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 01:25:03 921
50 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:26:52 908
51 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:30:23 881
52 Robert Hansen BOF M 1983 01:30:43 879
53 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:32:19 867
54 benjamin moore NOC M 1997 01:32:24 867
55 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 01:32:35 865
56 Fionne Lynch SYO F 1980 01:34:42 851
57 Nikoline Andersen W 1994 01:37:21
58 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 01:38:01 829
59 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:38:45 823
60 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:41:05 807
61 Lisa Majumdar DEE F 1987 01:42:20 797
62 Laura Cox BAOC F 1981 01:42:30 796
63 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:43:03 792
64 Beatrix Calow DEE F 1993 01:43:40 788
65 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 01:44:38 780
66 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:45:15 776
67 Gloria Sanz W 1979 01:49:46
68 Liam Portz AIRE M 1997 02:00:00 672
69 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 02:01:03 666
70 Tim O'Sullivan M 1996 02:03:56
71 Katharina Uberschar SLOW F 1983 02:04:41 639
72 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 02:09:31 605
73 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 02:14:47 567
74 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 02:33:00 440
75 Sean Kearns M 1996 02:44:06
- Anna Lundkvist W 1993 00:46:10
- Mikael Landels Barnes M 1996 00:50:03
- Anna Mårtensson W 1994 00:50:39
- Klara Holmgard W 1996 01:11:08
- Iver Sørensne M 1996 01:15:12
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:20:13
- Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:39:37
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82