Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) (length: 9.6km, climb: 205m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:56:29 1314
2 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:58:00 1307
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:59:02 1303
4 Bo Simonsen M 1969 00:59:42
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:00:33 1296
6 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:00:42 1296
7 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:02:20 1290
8 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:03:06 1286
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:04:20 1281
10 Hans Sigmund Vister M 1969 01:04:59
11 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:05:07 1277
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:05:11 1277
13 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:05:41 1275
14 John Casey M 1969 01:05:59
15 Tom Eirik Eikanger M 1969 01:06:37
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:06:42 1271
17 Max Tholén M 1969 01:06:53
18 Peter Østergaard M 1964 01:07:36
19 Urs Rubitschon M 1969 01:07:47
20 Brendan O'Brien M 1969 01:07:53
21 Alistair Landels M 1969 01:07:55
22 Pierre-Emmanuel Demeuse M 1969 01:08:27
23 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:08:43 1262
24 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:09:06 1260
25 Rudy Rooman M 1969 01:09:22
26 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:09:24 1259
27 Arild Clausen M 1969 01:09:31
28 Angus Tyner M 1969 01:09:56
29 Geir Torgersen M 1969 01:09:58
30 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:10:31 1254
31 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:12:14 1246
32 Kjetil Karlsen M 1969 01:12:34
33 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:13:12 1242
34 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:13:40 1240
35 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:14:31 1236
36 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:14:55 1235
37 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:14:57 1235
38 Lars Björking M 1969 01:15:30
39 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:16:06 1230
40 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:16:36 1227
41 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:47 1227
42 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:18:00 1221
43 Geir Nilsen M 1969 01:18:38
44 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:18:59 1217
45 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:19:11 1216
46 Tony Cotter M 1969 01:20:15
47 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:21:25 1206
48 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:22:36 1201
49 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:22:50 1200
50 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:23:03 1199
51 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:23:18 1198
52 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:24:39 1193
53 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:24:53 1192
54 David Eades INT M 1967 01:24:57 1192
55 Steen Skytte Kirkegaard M 1964 01:25:14
56 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:25:16 1191
57 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:25:31 1190
58 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:25:55 1188
59 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:26:29 1185
60 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:27:55 1179
61 Christian Gillet M 1964 01:29:13
62 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:29:25 1173
63 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:29:28 1172
64 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:30:13 1169
65 Bjørn Axel Gran M 1969 01:30:26
66 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:30:36 1167
67 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:30:43 1167
68 Daniel Althaus M 1969 01:30:49
69 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:31:11 1165
70 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:31:30 1163
71 Anders Jonsson M 1954 01:31:32
72 Thomas Callery M 1969 01:31:39
73 Roland Reisenberger M 1969 01:31:39
74 Richard Robinson M 1969 01:32:42
75 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:32:54 1157
76 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:33:58 1153
77 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:34:18 1151
78 Jean-François Loterie W 1969 01:34:37
79 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:35:39 1145
80 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:36:09 1143
81 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:37:43 1137
82 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:38:58 1132
83 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:41:24 1121
84 Rune Sørensen M 1969 01:43:45
85 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:44:20 1108
86 Ulrik Illum M 1969 01:45:46
87 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:46:41 1098
88 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:48:37 1092
89 David Heale HH M 1967 01:49:55 1086
90 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:50:03 1086
91 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:50:09 1085
92 Jesus Hervas M 1969 01:50:54
93 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:52:40 1074
94 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:52:55 1073
95 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:55:49 1060
96 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:55:52 1060
97 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:57:27 1053
98 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:59:16 1045
99 Claus Kaae-Nielsen M 1969 02:02:34
100 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 02:03:18 1029
101 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:04:42 1023
102 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 02:05:05 1021
103 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 02:05:21 1020
104 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:06:27 1015
105 Roland Pach M 1969 02:08:35
106 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:15:22 978
107 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:21:29 951
108 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 02:27:20 927
109 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 02:29:49 916
110 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 02:30:25 914
111 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 02:34:21 896
112 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 02:35:33 891
113 Stuart Tyler LEI M 1966 02:38:24 878
114 Crispin Matson TVOC M 1961 03:07:48 754
- Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:26:41
- Richard Hime LOK M 1965 01:47:59
- Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:53:08
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:05:07
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118