Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) (length: 9.1km, climb: 215m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:46 1318
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:54:20 1315
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:57:04 1300
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:05 1284
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:00:58 1280
6 Lennart Borg M 1964 01:01:12
7 Mika Lammi M 1964 01:01:23
8 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:01:40 1276
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:01:47 1275
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:01:57 1274
11 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M 1964 01:02:03
12 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:02:08 1273
13 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:02:27 1272
14 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:02:43 1270
15 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:03:12 1267
16 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:03:16 1267
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:03:44 1265
18 Svein-Erik Soegaard M 1964 01:03:44
19 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:46 1264
20 Colm O'Halloran M 1964 01:03:54
21 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:04:36 1260
22 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:05:12 1257
23 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:16 1256
24 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:05:17 1256
25 Brian Corbett M 1964 01:06:03
26 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:06:52 1247
27 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:07:46 1243
28 Pascal Légère M 1964 01:07:57
29 Per Kallhauge M 1964 01:08:25
30 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:08:31 1238
31 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:08:56 1236
32 Philippe Crefcoeur M 1964 01:09:28
33 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:11:04 1225
34 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:11:21 1223
35 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:11:30 1222
36 Bo Lauri M 1964 01:11:59
37 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:12:06 1219
38 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:12:20 1218
39 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:13:32 1211
40 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:14:03 1208
41 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:14:23 1206
42 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:14:45 1204
43 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:14:46 1204
44 Bruno Zürcher M 1964 01:14:46
45 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:15:10 1202
46 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:15:47 1199
47 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:16:03 1198
48 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:16:42 1195
49 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:16:47 1194
50 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:49 1194
51 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:17:35 1190
52 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:18:30 1185
53 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:18:51 1183
54 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:18:54 1183
55 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:19:07 1182
56 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:19:12 1181
57 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:19:42 1178
58 Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 01:19:52 1178
59 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:19:55 1177
60 Mats Andersson M 1964 01:21:13
61 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:21:34 1168
62 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:21:42 1168
63 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:21:48 1167
64 Jorgen Hector M 1964 01:22:13
65 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:22:46 1162
66 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:22:48 1162
67 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:22:55 1161
68 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:22:57 1161
69 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:23:13 1159
70 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:23:13 1159
71 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:23:20 1159
72 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:23:59 1155
73 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:24:25 1153
74 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:24:28 1153
75 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:24:40 1151
76 Otto Walti M 1964 01:24:52
77 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:24:54 1150
78 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:25:00 1150
79 Christoph Schönenberger M 1964 01:25:11
80 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:25:31 1147
81 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:25:37 1146
82 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:25:37 1146
83 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:25:41 1146
84 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:25:43 1146
85 Tommy Saevareid M 1964 01:25:48
86 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:26:22 1142
87 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:26:30 1141
88 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:27:01 1139
89 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:28:33 1131
90 Mike Long M 1964 01:28:47
91 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:28:57 1129
92 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:29:06 1128
93 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:29:15 1127
94 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:29:34 1126
95 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:30:04 1123
96 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:30:07 1123
97 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 01:30:20 1122
98 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:30:36 1120
99 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:31:41 1114
100 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:32:16 1111
101 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:32:18 1111
102 John O'Donovan M 1964 01:32:26
103 Thomas Schulthess M 1964 01:33:19
104 Paul Ames DEVON M 1962 01:33:22 1105
105 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:33:24 1105
106 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:33:51 1102
107 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:34:32 1099
108 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:34:59 1097
109 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:35:24 1095
110 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:36:11 1092
111 Sven Simonsen M 1964 01:36:14
112 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 01:36:20 1091
113 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:37:24 1085
114 Alan Cade KERNO M 1964 01:37:48 1083
115 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:38:31 1079
116 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:38:48 1077
117 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:41:05 1065
118 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:41:32 1062
119 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:41:46 1061
120 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:42:32 1057
121 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 01:48:00 1028
122 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:48:01 1028
123 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 01:49:50 1018
124 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:50:38 1014
125 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:50:44 1013
126 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:52:29 1004
127 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:56:15 985
128 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:59:23 968
129 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 02:05:41 935
130 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 02:07:01 928
131 Michel Arsac-England M 1964 02:12:20
132 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:20:57 852
133 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 02:25:24 829
134 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:32:27 791
135 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1964 02:51:03
- Jussi Elo M 1964 01:13:34
- Marc Talloen M 1954 02:14:33
- Vaughan Ryan M 1964 03:42:14
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138