Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 7.2km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 00:57:13
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:58:40 1244
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:01:21 1230
4 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:02:45 1222
5 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:03:22 1219
6 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:05:29 1208
7 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:05:49 1206
8 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:06 1204
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:19 1193
10 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1954 01:09:41
11 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:10:16 1183
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:12:08 1173
13 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 01:12:43
14 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:13:05 1168
15 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:18 1161
16 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:14:18 1161
17 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:14:20 1161
18 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:14:32 1160
19 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:14:53 1158
20 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:15:28 1155
21 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:15:47 1153
22 Richard Matthews LOST M 1954 01:16:26
23 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:16:55 1147
24 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:17:56 1142
25 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:18:07 1141
26 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:20:40 1128
27 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:20:44 1128
28 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:21:33 1123
29 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:21:33 1123
30 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:21:50 1122
31 Arnulf Villmo Korgen IL M 1954 01:22:00
32 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:22:57 1116
33 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:23:53 1111
34 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:25:00 1105
35 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:25:20 1103
36 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:25:31 1102
37 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:25:38 1101
38 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:25:48 1101
39 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:26:06 1099
40 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:26:08 1099
41 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:26:13 1098
42 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:26:23 1097
43 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:26:46 1096
44 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:26:53 1096
45 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:27:21 1094
46 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:27:38 1093
47 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:27:41 1092
48 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:28:51 1086
49 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 01:29:10
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:29:31 1083
51 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:29:53 1081
52 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:30:24 1078
53 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:31:21 1073
54 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:31:21 1073
55 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:32:01 1069
56 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:32:30 1067
57 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:32:56 1064
58 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:33:01 1064
59 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:33:26 1062
60 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:33:50 1059
61 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:34:42 1055
62 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:35:15 1052
63 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:35:29 1050
64 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:35:31 1050
65 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:36:43 1044
66 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:36:45 1044
67 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:37:25 1040
68 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:37:27 1040
69 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:38:45 1033
70 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:38:46 1033
71 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:39:50 1028
72 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:40:39 1024
73 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:41:45 1018
74 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:42:23 1014
75 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:44:44 1002
76 Eric Hully Altair M 1954 01:46:43
77 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:48:25 984
78 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:49:05 980
79 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:51:34 967
80 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:51:50 966
81 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:54:44 950
82 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:55:35 946
83 Robert Scuvee CO.LIEGE M 1954 01:56:19
84 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:58:59 928
85 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:59:45 924
86 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:04:15 900
87 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 02:04:25 899
88 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 02:26:52 780
89 Steve Alexander BOK M 1952 02:37:49 723
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:57:08
- Svein Groenhovd Modum OL M 1954 01:01:35
- John Orton NWO M 1954 01:20:07
- Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:35:03
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:42:37
- Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:45:12
- Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:46:40
- Paul Nicholson DEE M 1954 02:07:30
- Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:43:51
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98