Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) (length: 3.8km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alva Karlsson Sn├Ąttringe SK W 1996 00:38:49
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:45:17 1031
3 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:45:52 1026
4 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:49:48 992
5 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:50:03 989
6 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:51:17 979
7 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:53:26 960
8 Kira Browne SROC F 1995 00:53:44 957
9 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:53:52 956
10 Charlotte Storey WRE F 1997 00:55:08 945
11 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:55:41 940
12 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:58:02 919
13 Pamela Mitchell WCH F 1971 00:58:05 919
14 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:58:44 913
15 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:59:07 910
16 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:59:11 909
17 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 01:00:14 900
18 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:00:39 896
19 Georgia Ralph SBOC F 1997 01:02:22 879
20 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:03:03 873
21 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:03:13 872
22 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:03:16 871
23 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:03:37 868
24 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:03:50 866
25 Teri McComb OHOC W 1959 01:03:52
26 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:04:08 863
27 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:04:12 863
28 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:05:14 854
29 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:06:05 847
30 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:06:38 843
31 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:07:14 837
32 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1949 01:07:27
33 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:08:07 830
34 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:08:21 828
35 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:08:30 827
36 Astrid Lunde Drangedal OL W 1949 01:08:58
37 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:10:11 812
38 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 01:10:37 808
39 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:11:28 800
40 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:12:39 789
41 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:12:59 786
42 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:15:08 768
43 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:15:16 767
44 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:15:35 764
45 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:16:03 760
46 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:16:25 756
47 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:17:13 749
48 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:17:56 743
49 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:18:27 738
50 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:19:09 732
51 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:19:20 730
52 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:20:01 724
53 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 01:20:04 724
54 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:20:32 719
55 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:21:16 713
56 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:21:37 710
57 Jana Cox DUO W 1994 01:21:51
58 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:25:43 675
59 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:26:17 669
60 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:26:38 667
61 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:27:31 659
62 Rebecca O'Connor DUO W 1994 01:27:55
63 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:30:35 632
64 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:30:43 630
65 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:31:23 624
66 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:31:57 619
67 Ruth Parkinson NGOC F 1996 01:34:22 598
68 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:34:34 597
69 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:35:04 592
70 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 01:36:40 578
71 Vivien Campbell AYROC F 1952 01:37:01 574
72 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 01:40:00 548
73 Dorinda Davies SARUM F 1952 01:41:13 537
74 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:41:26 535
75 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:42:00 531
76 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:46:12 494
77 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:56:59 399
78 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:01:50 355
79 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:51:01 31
80 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 03:00:38 31
- Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:08:42
- Suzette Spears HOC F 1939 01:12:47
- Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:18:32
- Hazel Convery 3roc W 1939 01:27:52
- Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:29:13
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:32:50
- Pat Spoonley DEE F 1936 01:33:56
- Marie-Jeanne Hully Altair W 1954 01:52:36
- Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:53:39
- Alan Pim wato Waterford M 1939 02:11:35
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90