Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) (length: 8.1km, climb: 160m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oskar Eklöf Ulricehamns OK M 1993 00:50:12
2 Aske Jepsen søllerød OK M 1994 00:52:38
3 Johan Lindbjerg Skovbæk Søllerød OK M 1996 00:56:39
4 Thomas Gillet ASUB M 1994 00:58:03
5 Beata Falk Hagaby GoIF W 1993 00:58:27
6 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:58:37 1264
7 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:00:33 1253
8 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:01:22 1248
9 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:01:25 1248
10 Asger Skytte Kirkegaard Søllerød OK M 1996 01:01:52
11 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 01:02:24 1243
12 Robin Tett SYO M 1993 01:03:55 1234
13 Lukas Gustavsson Linköpings OK M 1993 01:04:05
14 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 01:05:59 1223
15 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:06:01 1222
16 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:06:36 1219
17 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 01:06:52 1218
18 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:07:21 1215
19 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:07:58 1212
20 Erik Troen Modum O-lag M 1993 01:09:35
21 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:09:44 1202
22 Katja Zwiker OLG Galgenen W 1979 01:10:06
23 Franziska Meier OLG Welsikon W 1993 01:10:11
24 Anna-Kaisa Asikainen Kalevan Rasti W 1993 01:10:18
25 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:10:26 1198
26 Diego Pérez-Cecilia FRONTELA-O M 1979 01:10:33
27 Jack Smith JOK M 1997 01:10:51 1197
28 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:11:06 1195
29 Jonas Kallhauge Snättringe SK M 1996 01:12:40
30 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:14:05 1179
31 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:14:13 1178
32 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:14:31 1176
33 Sanna Eriksson Linköpings OK W 1993 01:14:38
34 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:14:43 1175
35 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:14:53 1174
36 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 01:15:26 1171
37 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:15:29 1171
38 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:15:52 1169
39 Stuart Lewis SWOC M 1996 01:16:29 1165
40 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:16:54 1163
41 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:16:57 1163
42 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:17:07 1162
43 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:17:51 1158
44 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 01:19:05 1151
45 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:19:15 1150
46 Johan Goth Linköpings OK M 1993 01:19:26
47 Andreas Nordfors Stora Tuna OK M 1993 01:20:01
48 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 01:20:48 1141
49 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 01:20:51 1141
50 Arnaud Deuxant FRSO M 1996 01:21:00
51 Luis Benito FRONTELA-O M 1974 01:21:03
52 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:21:18 1139
53 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:22:20 1134
54 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:22:24 1134
55 Mikkel Kaae-Nielsen Søllerød OK M 1996 01:23:14
56 Bernardo Nanclares FRONTELA-O M 1974 01:23:57
57 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:24:19 1123
58 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:24:40 1121
59 Kirsten Gerrard BAOC F 1986 01:24:48 1120
60 Brian Johnson BOF M 1982 01:25:33 1116
61 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:26:15 1112
62 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:27:21 1106
63 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:27:27 1105
64 Angel Frontela FRONTELA-O M 1979 01:27:40
65 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:27:50 1103
66 Eduardo Angulo FRONTELA-O M 1974 01:29:58
67 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:31:42 1084
68 Dominykas Kardokas GRAMP M 1983 01:37:25 1052
69 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:39:04 1043
70 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:39:54 1038
71 Aurelie Kirilov Valmo W 1993 01:41:39
72 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:41:41 1029
73 Alberto Tejero FRONTELA-O M 1993 01:43:38
74 Kate Breed BOF F 1985 01:43:39 1019
75 Ben Moorhouse STAG M 1980 01:43:48 1018
76 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:46:36 1002
77 Sebastian Palme OK Klosterneuburg M 1993 01:46:49
78 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:46:52 1001
79 Rory McComb OHOC M 1993 01:47:31
80 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:47:53 996
81 David Velasco FRONTELA-O M 1979 01:48:10
82 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:48:18 994
83 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:48:20 994
84 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 01:52:13 973
85 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:54:04 963
86 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 02:02:45 916
87 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 02:08:56 880
88 Jason Carr BOF M 1980 02:10:05 874
89 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 02:12:35 860
90 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 02:16:22 841
91 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:23:06 805
92 Kwok Lau PCOC M 1993 02:49:02
93 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 03:02:56 588
- Martin Nilsson Snättringe SK M 1996 00:45:46
- Harry Millar LVO M 1995 01:18:15
- Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:19:41
- Rune Rasmussen Søllerød OK M 1996 01:31:28
- Odd Kasper Ekre Indre Ostfold OK M 1996 01:45:02
- Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 02:36:36
- Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 02:42:35
- Ben Cox BAOC M 1983 14:05:38
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101