Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL 11), 31/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2014.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 18 (M75, W65) (length: 4.4km, climb: 125m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) | UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) | Course 5 | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | Course 7 | UKOL Course 8 (M45) | UKOL Course 9 (M50) | UKOL Course 10 (M55) | UKOL Course 11 (M60) | UKOL Course 12 (W45) | UKOL Course 13 (M16) | UKOL Course 14 (M65) | UKOL Course 15 (W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) | UKOL Course 17 (W60) | UKOL Course 17B (W16) | UK Course 19 (W70) | UKOL Course 20 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 21 (W80, M85) | UKOL Course 22 (W90) | Course 23 | Course 24 | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29 | Course 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:55:52 1104
2 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:07:50 1051
3 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:11:22 1035
4 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:11:52 1034
5 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:13:50 1024
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:13:55 1024
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:14:05 1023
8 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:14:57 1019
9 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:15:22 1017
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:16:43 1013
11 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:19:51 1000
12 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:22:13 990
13 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:24:51 978
14 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:25:32 974
15 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:26:34 970
16 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:27:22 966
17 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:27:55 963
18 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:28:03 963
19 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:28:21 961
20 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:31:14 948
21 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:31:46 946
22 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:38:46 915
23 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:40:15 908
24 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:42:05 900
25 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:46:05 879
26 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:48:47 867
27 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:51:19 856
28 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:51:30 855
29 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:52:08 853
30 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:54:18 844
31 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:54:31 843
32 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:56:07 836
33 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:56:14 836
34 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:57:06 832
35 David Lee NGOC M 1936 02:01:42 811
36 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 02:02:32 808
37 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:03:32 803
38 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 02:04:17 799
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:05:15 795
40 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:05:27 794
41 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 02:12:00 765
42 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1978 02:13:52 756
43 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:14:08 755
44 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:43:05 625
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44