Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL 11), 31/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2014.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M50) (length: 8.1km, climb: 330m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) | UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) | Course 5 | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | Course 7 | UKOL Course 8 (M45) | UKOL Course 10 (M55) | UKOL Course 11 (M60) | UKOL Course 12 (W45) | UKOL Course 13 (M16) | UKOL Course 14 (M65) | UKOL Course 15 (W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) | UKOL Course 17 (W60) | UKOL Course 17B (W16) | UKOL Course 18 (M75, W65) | UK Course 19 (W70) | UKOL Course 20 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 21 (W80, M85) | UKOL Course 22 (W90) | Course 23 | Course 24 | Course 25 | Course 26 | Course 27 | Course 28 | Course 29 | Course 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:09:42 1323
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:12:33 1314
3 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:15:07 1305
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:15:17 1304
5 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:18:40 1293
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:19:51 1290
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:22:52 1280
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:23:23 1278
9 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:23:50 1276
10 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:23:59 1276
11 Phil Murray INT M 1964 01:26:17 1268
12 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:28:53 1259
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:29:14 1258
14 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:30:40 1253
15 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:32:09 1248
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:33:56 1242
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:35:38 1236
18 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:36:04 1235
19 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:37:54 1228
20 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:39:22 1224
21 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:39:29 1223
22 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:41:37 1216
23 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:43:13 1212
24 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:43:23 1212
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:43:50 1210
26 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:46:49 1201
27 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:49:03 1194
28 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:52:37 1182
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:52:52 1181
30 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:53:38 1178
31 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:58:03 1163
32 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:58:11 1163
33 Paul Caban INT M 1964 02:00:01 1155
34 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 02:01:43 1150
35 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 02:03:14 1145
36 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:03:17 1144
37 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 02:03:24 1144
38 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:04:18 1141
39 George Hare NATO M 1964 02:04:47 1140
40 John Mason MAROC M 1964 02:05:07 1139
41 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 02:06:37 1134
42 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 02:08:02 1129
43 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 02:09:14 1125
44 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 02:11:23 1118
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:12:55 1113
46 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 02:14:56 1106
47 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:23:33 1079
48 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 02:23:46 1078
49 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 02:28:29 1062
50 Dave Richardson FINGAL M 1960 02:29:23
51 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 02:46:43 1003
52 Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 02:59:12 963
53 Barry Young NN M 1960 03:04:26 945
54 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 03:16:56 904
55 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 03:19:11 897
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55