Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (2) (length: 9.4km, climb: 90m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup (4C) | Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Grn Men (6) | Grn Women (5) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Vets Sht Grn (7)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 54:41:00 1331
2 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 55:11:00 1329
3 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 55:18:00 1328
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 57:04:00 1318
5 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 58:06:00 1312
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 61:35:00 1293
7 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 62:34:00 1287
8 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 62:36:00 1287
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 63:00:00 1284
10 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 64:10:00 1278
11 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 64:40:00 1275
12 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 65:14:00 1273
13 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 65:21:00 1272
14 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 65:39:00 1270
15 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 66:14:00 1268
16 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 66:15:00 1268
17 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 66:27:00 1267
18 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 66:39:00 1265
19 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 67:27:00 1262
20 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 67:37:00 1261
21 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 68:23:00 1256
22 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 68:38:00 1255
23 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 69:11:00 1252
24 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 69:14:00 1252
25 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 69:20:00 1251
26 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 70:11:00 1247
27 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 70:27:00 1246
28 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 71:42:00 1238
29 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 72:38:00 1233
30 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 73:04:00 1230
31 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 73:42:00 1227
32 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 74:15:00 1225
33 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 75:23:00 1219
34 Paul Keeble SN M 1969 76:01:00 1216
35 Jonathan Brown BL M 1966 76:08:00 1216
36 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 76:34:00 1213
37 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 77:03:00 1212
38 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 79:07:00 1201
39 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 80:11:00 1195
40 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 81:16:00 1191
41 Adam Rose ERYRI M 1968 83:05:00 1182
42 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 83:33:00 1179
43 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 83:42:00 1178
44 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 83:49:00 1178
45 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 84:04:00 1176
46 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 84:30:00 1174
47 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 85:08:00 1170
48 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 85:26:00 1168
49 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 85:34:00 1167
50 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 86:10:00 1164
51 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 86:40:00 1161
52 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 87:28:00 1157
53 Andrew French WIM M 1965 87:33:00 1157
54 Paul Martin SN M 1967 87:42:00 1156
55 John Mather LOG M 1970 88:25:00 1152
56 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 88:43:00 1151
57 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 89:12:00 1149
58 Tom Frost SN M 1967 89:39:00 1146
59 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 91:40:00 1136
60 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 92:07:00 1134
61 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 93:41:00 1126
62 Iain Bell SN M 1965 95:23:00 1117
63 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 96:06:00 1114
64 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 99:33:00 1096
65 John Oakes WIM M 1972 99:53:00 1094
66 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 100:59:00 1088
67 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 101:36:00 1084
68 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 102:09:00 1081
69 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 105:15:00 1064
70 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 106:15:00 1058
71 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 106:28:00 1057
72 David Heale HH M 1967 109:26:00 1041
73 James Buck SARUM M 1969 110:09:00 1037
74 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 112:29:00 1025
75 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 112:50:00 1024
76 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 114:03:00 1017
77 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 114:13:00 1016
78 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 120:36:00 983
79 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 121:13:00 979
80 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 122:01:00 975
81 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 122:09:00 975
82 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 122:58:00 971
83 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 134:16:00 907
84 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 143:26:00 861
85 Kevin Kirk RAFO M 1994 146:19:00 846
- Richard Perry OD M 1969 104:55:00
- Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 115:22:00
- Daniel Murphy MV M 1967 132:58:00
- Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 175:49:00
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89