Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Vets Sht Grn (7) (length: 4.4km, climb: 50m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup (4C) | Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Grn Men (6) | Grn Women (5) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Short Brown (2)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 44:34:00 1113
2 John Russell SOS M 1941 45:38:00 1102
3 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 45:58:00 1100
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 46:54:00 1090
5 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 47:25:00 1085
6 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 48:16:00 1076
7 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 49:34:00 1064
8 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 49:40:00 1063
9 Clive Allen SN M 1942 49:54:00 1060
10 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 51:00:00 1050
11 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 51:29:00 1045
12 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 51:43:00 1042
13 Lyn West SOS F 1954 52:39:00 1035
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 54:16:00 1019
15 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 54:38:00 1015
16 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 54:43:00 1014
17 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 55:02:00 1012
18 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 55:34:00 1007
19 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 55:41:00 1006
20 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 55:43:00 1006
21 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 56:14:00 1000
22 Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 56:20:00 999
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 56:44:00 996
24 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 58:21:00 979
25 John Padget DEE M 1943 58:34:00 978
26 Tony Noott BOK M 1939 59:24:00 970
27 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 59:36:00 968
28 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 59:52:00 967
29 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 60:27:00 960
30 Christine King BOK F 1949 60:41:00 959
31 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 60:55:00 957
32 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 61:15:00 953
33 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 61:39:00 949
34 John Bowman OD M 1942 61:57:00 946
35 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 62:07:00 944
36 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 62:59:00 935
37 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 63:10:00 933
38 Val Finch FVO F 1951 64:23:00 922
39 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 64:55:00 915
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 65:11:00 912
41 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 65:19:00 911
42 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 65:27:00 909
43 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 65:44:00 907
44 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 65:50:00 906
45 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 65:51:00 905
46 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 65:52:00 905
47 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 66:02:00 903
48 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 66:46:00 896
49 Jane Archer SN F 1954 67:01:00 893
50 Jane Breed HH F 1952 67:06:00 892
51 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 67:16:00 891
52 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 68:25:00 880
53 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 68:28:00 880
54 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 70:06:00 866
55 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 70:52:00 859
56 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 73:11:00 837
57 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 74:08:00 828
58 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 74:44:00 821
59 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 75:00:00 818
60 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 75:18:00 816
61 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 75:32:00 814
62 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 75:45:00 812
63 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 76:23:00 806
64 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 79:11:00 778
65 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 80:04:00 769
66 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 80:33:00 763
67 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 80:49:00 761
68 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 81:02:00 758
69 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 81:16:00 756
70 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 81:27:00 754
71 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 81:39:00 753
72 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 82:06:00 748
73 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 83:05:00 741
74 Chris Lates BL M 1940 83:09:00 740
75 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 84:03:00 733
76 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 84:56:00 725
77 John Warren WIM M 1937 85:09:00 723
78 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 86:53:00 706
79 Barbara Page HH F 1968 87:20:00 701
80 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 87:26:00 701
81 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 90:33:00 669
82 June Webb SUFFOC F 1934 91:03:00 664
83 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 91:57:00 657
84 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 94:35:00 630
85 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 95:11:00 623
86 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 95:56:00 616
87 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 99:55:00 582
88 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 103:45:00 547
89 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 107:04:00 516
90 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 111:35:00 474
91 Catherine Beard SOS F 1954 113:47:00 453
92 Suzette Spears HOC F 1939 114:55:00 441
93 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 123:45:00 355
94 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 140:03:00 200
95 John Brown SN M 1935 143:51:00 163
96 Dorinda Davies SARUM F 1952 156:55:00 117
- Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 26:00:00
- Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 69:01:00
- Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 110:02:00
- Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 157:43:00
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100