Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Cup (4C) (length: 7.8km, climb: 90m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Grn Men (6) | Grn Women (5) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Short Brown (2) | Vets Sht Grn (7)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 47:54:00 1314
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 53:02:00 1282
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 53:04:00 1282
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 53:31:00 1279
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 54:14:00 1275
6 Phil Murray INT M 1964 55:00:00 1270
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 56:14:00 1264
8 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 57:49:00 1254
9 Peter Jones SN M 1956 58:31:00 1250
10 John Embrey SROC M 1958 60:55:00 1235
11 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 62:44:00 1224
12 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 63:19:00 1221
13 David Lawson OD M 1963 63:51:00 1218
14 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 64:07:00 1217
15 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 64:16:00 1216
16 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 64:23:00 1216
17 Simon Errington HH M 1963 64:47:00 1213
18 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 66:16:00 1204
19 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 67:45:00 1197
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 68:55:00 1191
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 68:58:00 1191
22 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 69:57:00 1186
23 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 70:44:00 1181
24 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 70:52:00 1180
25 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 71:15:00 1177
26 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 72:08:00 1172
27 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 72:17:00 1171
28 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 73:09:00 1165
29 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 73:19:00 1164
30 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 74:51:00 1155
31 Jon Magee SN M 1964 75:14:00 1153
32 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 76:14:00 1147
33 David Averill EPOC M 1964 76:46:00 1144
34 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 76:56:00 1143
35 Kevin Fitchett SN M 1962 76:59:00 1142
36 David Hunt BOK M 1960 78:18:00 1136
37 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 80:01:00 1126
38 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 80:15:00 1124
39 Ian Byford HH M 1958 81:24:00 1118
40 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 81:32:00 1117
41 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 82:18:00 1113
42 Michael Dunbar SN M 1962 82:52:00 1109
43 John Leeson HOC M 1958 83:02:00 1108
44 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 86:16:00 1089
45 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 87:01:00 1084
46 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 88:22:00 1076
47 David Leadley OD M 1964 93:45:00 1043
48 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 94:28:00 1038
49 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 96:44:00 1026
50 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 97:44:00 1020
51 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 99:38:00 1009
52 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 100:57:00 1002
53 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 105:09:00 976
54 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 107:37:00 963
55 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 107:46:00 962
56 David Potter BOK M 1962 109:18:00 953
57 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 110:09:00 947
58 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 111:08:00 941
59 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 111:39:00 938
60 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 115:04:00 916
61 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 116:09:00 909
62 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 125:57:00 852
63 David Hodson HH M 1964 128:16:00 838
64 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 128:31:00 837
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:21:58
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65