Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Grn Women (5) (length: 5.1km, climb: 60m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup (4C) | Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Grn Men (6) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Short Brown (2) | Vets Sht Grn (7)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 34:21:00 1245
2 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 41:21:00 1194
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 43:06:00 1180
4 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 43:30:00 1177
5 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 43:49:00 1174
6 Sue Bett SN F 1967 44:15:00 1170
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 44:29:00 1168
8 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 44:40:00 1167
9 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 45:15:00 1162
10 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 46:46:00 1151
11 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 47:21:00 1146
12 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 48:05:00 1140
13 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 49:34:00 1130
14 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 49:38:00 1130
15 Nicola Miller WIM F 1966 49:39:00 1130
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 49:43:00 1129
17 Jackie Butt SARUM W 1964 51:03:00
18 Helen Errington HH F 1961 51:13:00 1117
19 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 52:21:00 1109
20 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 53:11:00 1102
21 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 53:14:00 1102
22 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 53:30:00 1101
23 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 54:03:00 1096
24 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 54:19:00 1094
25 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 54:32:00 1092
26 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 55:43:00 1082
27 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 56:23:00 1076
28 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 56:26:00 1076
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 57:31:00 1067
30 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 59:27:00 1052
31 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 60:42:00 1042
32 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 60:55:00 1040
33 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 61:03:00 1039
34 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 61:30:00 1036
35 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 61:37:00 1036
36 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 62:38:00 1027
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 63:37:00 1020
38 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 63:56:00 1017
39 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 67:12:00 993
40 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 67:25:00 991
41 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 67:44:00 988
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 67:45:00 988
43 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 67:58:00 986
44 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 68:30:00 982
45 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 68:38:00 981
46 Marian White HOC F 1960 69:24:00 975
47 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 69:31:00 974
48 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 70:01:00 971
49 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 71:26:00
50 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 71:34:00 959
51 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 71:43:00 958
52 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 72:38:00 951
53 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 73:03:00 947
54 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 73:41:00 942
55 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 74:22:00 936
56 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 74:26:00 935
57 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 75:47:00 925
58 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 75:51:00 924
59 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 76:40:00 918
60 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 76:47:00 916
61 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 76:59:00 914
62 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 77:29:00 910
63 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 80:16:00 887
64 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 81:27:00 878
65 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 81:38:00 876
66 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 82:01:00 874
67 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 82:25:00 871
68 Judith Taylor HOC F 1965 82:35:00 870
69 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 83:30:00 865
70 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 83:58:00 861
71 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 83:59:00 860
72 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 86:06:00 845
73 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 86:58:00 837
74 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 87:32:00 832
75 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 88:50:00 821
76 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 90:10:00 812
77 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 91:33:00 800
78 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 95:22:00 769
79 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 98:14:00 746
80 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 98:18:00 745
81 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 98:29:00 745
82 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 101:54:00 721
83 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 102:52:00 713
84 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 105:33:00 692
85 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 111:20:00 647
86 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 114:43:00 617
87 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 116:55:00 601
88 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 120:06:00 579
89 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 121:29:00 568
90 Louise Weir SN F 1964 134:13:00 473
91 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 138:18:00 440
92 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 148:28:00 360
93 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 164:47:00 232
- Linda Cairns SN F 1958 50:33:00
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 90:32:00
- Wendy elizabeth Heard WIM F 1965 112:56:00
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96