Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 04/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/menu2/2014/May/130211.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 3 (M45,M50,M20,M18,W21) (length: 6.5km, climb: 320m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Badge 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Badge 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Badge 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 4 (M55) | UKOL Badge 5 (M60,M16,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge 7 (M65,W45,W50,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL Badge 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:56:07 1316
2 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:58:44 1306
3 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:59:38 1303
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:01:41 1295
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:02:16 1293
6 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:02:59 1291
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:03:06 1290
8 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:03:08 1290
9 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:03:24 1289
10 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:04:48 1284
11 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:05:00 1283
12 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:05:28 1281
13 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:05:35 1281
14 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:06:31 1277
15 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 01:06:37 1277
16 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:06:40 1277
17 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:07:05 1275
18 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:07:55 1272
19 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:07:59 1272
20 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:08:01 1271
21 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:08:31 1270
22 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:08:41 1269
23 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 01:09:01 1268
24 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:09:27 1266
25 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:10:07 1263
26 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:10:09 1263
27 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:10:36 1261
28 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:11:14 1259
29 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 01:11:31 1258
30 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:11:40 1257
31 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:11:58 1256
32 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:12:32 1254
33 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:12:38 1254
34 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:12:43 1253
35 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:12:56 1252
36 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:13:23 1251
37 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:14:15 1247
38 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:14:25 1247
39 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:14:56 1245
40 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:15:04 1244
41 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:27 1239
42 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:17:05 1237
43 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:17:29 1235
44 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:18:00 1233
45 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:18:39 1230
46 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:19:09 1229
47 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:19:26 1227
48 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:20:09 1225
49 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:20:25 1224
50 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:21:01 1221
51 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:21:12 1221
52 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:21:58 1218
53 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:21:59 1218
54 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 01:22:30 1216
55 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:22:49 1214
56 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:22:57 1214
57 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:23:24 1212
58 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:24:46 1208
59 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:25:01 1207
60 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:25:10 1206
61 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:26:11 1202
62 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:26:20 1202
63 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:26:22 1202
64 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:26:56 1201
65 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 01:27:04 1200
66 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:27:23 1199
67 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:27:27 1199
68 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:27:35 1198
69 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:27:49 1197
70 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:28:05 1196
71 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:28:14 1196
72 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:28:41 1194
73 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:29:13 1192
74 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:29:38 1190
75 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:29:38 1190
76 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:30:23 1187
77 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:30:47 1186
78 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:30:51 1185
79 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:32:00 1181
80 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:32:06 1181
81 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:32:30 1179
82 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:32:51 1178
83 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:34:07 1173
84 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:34:53 1170
85 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:35:42 1167
86 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:36:10 1165
87 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:36:55 1162
88 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:37:41 1159
89 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:38:52 1154
90 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:39:05 1153
91 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:40:20 1148
92 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:40:33 1147
93 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:41:21 1144
94 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:41:21 1144
95 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:43:59 1135
96 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:43:59 1135
97 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:45:00 1131
98 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 01:45:18 1130
99 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:46:44 1124
100 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:48:30 1117
101 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:48:35 1117
102 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:49:04 1115
103 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:52:08 1103
104 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:53:03 1100
105 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:53:05 1100
106 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:54:00 1097
107 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:54:54 1095
108 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:56:07 1090
109 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:57:00 1087
110 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:57:38 1084
111 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:59:57 1075
112 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 02:00:33 1073
113 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:02:18 1066
114 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 02:04:11 1059
115 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:04:33 1058
116 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 02:05:02 1056
117 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 02:06:50 1049
118 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:11:46 1031
119 Max Carcas INT M 1968 02:15:42 1016
120 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:15:57 1015
121 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 02:27:10 974
122 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:27:51 972
- Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:52:35
- Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:22:16
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:26:51
- Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:27:05
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:27:13
- David Lawson OD M 1963 01:41:45
- Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:57:13
- emily wood AIRE F 1992 02:01:46
- Graham Farley LOC M 1961 02:07:49
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131