Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 04/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/menu2/2014/May/130211.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 7 (M65,W45,W50,W20,W18) (length: 4.7km, climb: 245m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Badge 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Badge 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Badge 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 3 (M45,M50,M20,M18,W21) | UKOL Badge 4 (M55) | UKOL Badge 5 (M60,M16,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL Badge 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:52:43 1220
2 Liz Campbell Masterplan Adventure F 1954 00:53:25 1217
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:53:33 1216
4 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:54:42 1212
5 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:55:48 1207
6 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:55:49 1207
7 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:56:32 1203
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:57:48 1199
9 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:59:06 1193
10 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:59:39 1190
11 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:17 1187
12 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:00:44 1185
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:02:43 1176
14 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:02:56 1175
15 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:03:29 1172
16 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:03:56 1170
17 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:03:56 1170
18 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 01:04:10 1169
19 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:04:12 1169
20 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:04:55 1166
21 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:05:11 1164
22 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:05:22 1164
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:05:49 1161
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:06:42 1157
25 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:06:57 1156
26 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:07:37 1152
27 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:07:44 1152
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:37 1143
29 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:09:42 1143
30 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:09:42 1143
31 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:09:55 1142
32 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:56 1141
33 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:10:16 1140
34 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:10:22 1140
35 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:11:23 1136
36 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:12:01 1133
37 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:12:08 1132
38 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:12:25 1131
39 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:13:02 1128
40 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:13:28 1126
41 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:15:17 1118
42 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:15:44 1116
43 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:16:23 1113
44 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:16:44 1111
45 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:17:38 1107
46 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:17:43 1107
47 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:17:51 1106
48 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:18:09 1105
49 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 01:18:37 1102
50 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:18:43 1102
51 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:19:04 1100
52 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:19:45 1098
53 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:20:15 1096
54 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:20:16 1096
55 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:20:22 1096
56 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:20:43 1095
57 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:20:47 1094
58 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:20:49 1094
59 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:20:56 1094
60 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:21:21 1092
61 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:21:26 1091
62 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:22:46 1085
63 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:22:58 1084
64 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:23:05 1084
65 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:23:37 1081
66 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:23:39 1081
67 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:24:03 1079
68 David May SLOW M 1946 01:24:18 1078
69 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:24:30 1077
70 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:24:44 1076
71 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:25:36 1072
72 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:25:52 1071
73 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:26:09 1070
74 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:26:29 1068
75 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:26:34 1068
76 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:26:37 1067
77 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:27:53 1062
78 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:28:03 1061
79 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:28:52 1057
80 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:29:11 1056
81 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:29:12 1055
82 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:29:28 1054
83 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:29:40 1053
84 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:30:40 1049
85 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:31:00 1047
86 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:31:24 1045
87 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:31:40 1044
88 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:32:09 1042
89 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:33:03 1038
90 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:33:06 1037
91 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:33:27 1036
92 Malcolm Campbell Masterplan Adventure M 1947 01:34:24 1032
93 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:34:37 1031
94 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:34:51 1030
95 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:35:02 1029
96 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:35:49 1026
97 Jane Malley NATO F 1961 01:37:07 1020
98 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:37:36 1018
99 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:38:35 1013
100 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:38:41 1013
101 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:40:03 1007
102 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:40:40 1004
103 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:41:08 1002
104 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:42:21 998
105 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:43:08 994
106 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:43:10 994
107 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:43:12 994
108 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:43:22 993
109 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:43:55 990
110 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:45:29 984
111 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:45:38 984
112 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:45:42 983
113 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:46:41 979
114 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:46:51 978
115 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:48:39 970
116 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:49:18 967
117 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:50:16 962
118 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:50:17 962
119 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:54:00 945
120 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:54:09 944
121 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:54:49 942
122 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:56:19 935
123 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:56:39 934
124 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:58:05 927
125 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:58:28 925
126 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:01:05 913
127 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 02:03:04 904
128 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 02:03:09 904
129 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 02:05:28 893
130 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 02:05:31 893
131 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 02:12:05 860
132 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:29:00 785
133 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:36:27 753
134 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:42:16 726
135 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 02:44:49 714
- Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:55:30
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:13:32
- Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:28:23
- Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:34:25
- Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:47:22
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:48:58
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:24:39
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142