Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL), 24/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course03 (M45,M50) (length: 8.9km, climb: 225m, 28 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course01 (M21) | UKOL Badge Course02 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Badge Course04 (M55) | UKOL Badge Course05 (M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course06 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course08 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Badge Course09 (M75,W60) | UKOL Badge Course10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Badge Course11 (W75) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:57:15 1303
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:57:42 1301
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:59:10 1293
4 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:59:24 1292
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:00:02 1290
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:00:02 1290
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:00:13 1289
8 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:02:35 1277
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:03:08 1274
10 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:03:15 1273
11 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:03:38 1271
12 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:04:01 1269
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:07 1264
14 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:06:35 1256
15 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:08:28 1246
16 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:12:48 1224
17 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:13:07 1222
18 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:13:10 1222
19 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:14:31 1216
20 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:16:06 1209
21 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:17:14 1203
22 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:17:15 1203
23 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:17:37 1202
24 David Eades INT M 1967 01:19:24 1193
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:21:04 1184
26 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:21:23 1183
27 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:24:44 1166
28 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:24:55 1165
29 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:24:57 1164
30 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:26:04 1159
31 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:28:27 1145
32 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:29:55 1139
33 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:30:02 1138
34 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:31:41 1130
35 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:34:46 1114
36 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:38:14 1097
37 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:39:02 1094
38 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:41:57 1079
39 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:55:41 1010
40 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:03:05 974
41 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 02:28:24 846
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41