Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sloweb.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.4km, climb: 280m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simonas Krepsta OK Takas M 1992 00:50:35
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:52:40 1311
3 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:56:48 1283
4 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:57:22 1279
5 Christopher Sellens SOS M 1984 00:58:31 1271
6 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:00:35 1257
7 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:00:36 1257
8 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:02:36 1244
9 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:02:53 1242
10 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:03:10 1240
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:05:26 1224
12 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:05:30 1224
13 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:06:16 1219
14 James Lyne SN M 1988 01:06:23 1218
15 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:06:38 1216
16 Ben Roberts SLOW M 1979 01:06:49 1215
17 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:07:10 1213
18 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:07:22 1211
19 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:08:30 1204
20 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:08:32 1203
21 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:09:03 1200
22 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:10:18 1191
23 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:11:21 1184
24 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:12:05 1179
25 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:12:53 1174
26 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 01:12:57 1173
27 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 01:14:01 1166
28 Tim Seddon TVOC M 1973 01:14:18
29 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 01:14:39 1162
30 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:15:03 1159
31 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:16:13 1151
32 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:17:24 1143
33 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:18:51 1133
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:19:30 1129
35 Jorgen Rennemo SLOW M 1989 01:20:21 1123
36 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:21:30 1115
37 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:21:55 1113
38 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:23:22 1103
39 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:24:00 1098
40 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:24:48 1093
41 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:26:21 1083
42 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:26:24 1082
43 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:27:36 1074
44 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1978 01:28:03
45 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:29:46 1059
46 Richard Powell BKO M 1975 01:32:15 1043
47 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:32:20 1042
48 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:32:41 1040
49 Remo Madella SLOW M 1971 01:34:48 1025
50 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:35:33 1020
51 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:39:04 996
52 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:40:02 990
53 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:42:58 970
54 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:45:11 955
55 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:46:57 943
56 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:48:02 935
57 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:48:19 934
58 Anthony Welch SO M 1972 01:48:26 933
59 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:51:05 915
60 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:53:55 896
61 Simon Rawson IND M 1992 02:01:06
62 Alan Brett LVO M 1974 02:08:32 796
63 Chris Taxis IND M 1963 02:13:13
64 David Float HAVOC M 1969 02:18:46 727
65 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:29:27 655
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:44:38
- Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:55:39
- Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:22:17
- Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:36:19
- Mark Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M 1972 01:37:49
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70