Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sloweb.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.3km, climb: 210m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:53:03 1220
2 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:54:49 1208
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:58 1206
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:55:36 1202
5 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:55:45 1201
6 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:55:45 1201
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:56:13 1198
8 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:57:22 1190
9 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:58:09 1185
10 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:59:15 1177
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:59:38 1175
12 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:00:46 1167
13 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:00:53 1166
14 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:00:54 1166
15 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:00:59 1165
16 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:01:44 1160
17 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:02:47 1153
18 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:02:53 1152
19 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:02:53 1152
20 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:03:06 1151
21 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:03:36 1148
22 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:04:14 1143
23 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:04:48 1139
24 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:04:53 1139
25 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:05:00 1138
26 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:05:26 1135
27 James Foord TVOC M 1996 01:05:39 1134
28 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:05:45 1133
29 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:06:24 1128
30 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 01:06:25 1128
31 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:06:37 1127
32 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:06:44 1126
33 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:06:54 1125
34 Alan Gillespie BOF M 1968 01:06:55 1125
35 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:07:04 1124
36 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 01:07:19 1122
37 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:07:32 1121
38 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:07:47 1119
39 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:08:20 1115
40 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:09:02 1110
41 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:09:29 1107
42 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:09:44 1106
43 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:10:03 1104
44 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:10:04 1103
45 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:10:40 1099
46 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:10:53 1098
47 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:11:08 1096
48 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:11:16 1095
49 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:11:39 1093
50 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:12:36 1086
51 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:12:44 1085
52 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:14:42 1072
53 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:16:21 1061
54 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:17:45 1051
55 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:19:15 1041
56 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:19:27 1039
57 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:19:36 1038
58 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:21:48 1023
59 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:24:49 1003
60 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:25:25 999
61 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:25:57 995
62 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:26:00 995
63 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:26:08 994
64 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:27:11 987
65 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 01:27:13 986
66 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:36 970
67 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:30:31 964
68 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:31:07 960
69 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:32:10 953
70 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:33:35 943
71 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:33:54 941
72 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:35:25 930
73 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:36:43 922
74 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:37:21 917
75 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:37:25 917
76 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:38:25 910
77 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:40:25 896
78 Philip Squire MV M 1968 01:41:10 891
79 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:42:20 883
80 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:42:22 883
81 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:42:37 881
82 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:44:32 868
83 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:45:58 858
84 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:46:31 855
85 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:46:36 854
86 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:47:28 848
87 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:49:06 837
88 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 01:50:13 829
89 Joff Henley SOC M 1956 01:53:31 807
90 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:54:16 802
91 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 02:00:33 759
92 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:09:03 701
93 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 02:11:03 687
94 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 02:29:26 562
- Richard Hime LOK M 1965 01:02:21
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:06:23
- David Hodson HH M 1964 01:16:39
- Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:24:04
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:37:30
- Paul Warwick-Munday CHIG M 1961 02:12:36
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100