Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - Blue Men (length: 7.4km, climb: 175m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Brown | 2 - Blue Women | 4 - Green Women | 5 - Green Men | 6 - Short Green | 7 - Light Green | 8 - Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:52:51 1253
2 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:54:02 1243
3 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:55:24 1231
4 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:56:00 1226
5 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:58:34 1204
6 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:02:19 1172
7 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:02:27 1170
8 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:03:41 1160
9 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:05:08 1147
10 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:05:32 1144
11 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:05:34 1144
12 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:07:17 1129
13 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:07:18 1129
14 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:08:19 1120
15 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:08:35 1118
16 Heather Barnby WCH F 1978 01:08:42 1117
17 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:08:46 1116
18 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 01:08:48 1116
19 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:09:44 1108
20 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:09:48 1108
21 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:10:42 1100
22 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:12:41 1083
23 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:46 1082
24 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:13:22 1077
25 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:13:37 1075
26 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 01:13:51 1073
27 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 01:14:07 1071
28 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:14:51 1064
29 John Sreeves NWO M 1958 01:15:19 1060
30 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:15:39 1057
31 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:16:19 1052
32 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:16:25 1051
33 James Dean DEVON M 1999 01:18:04
34 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:18:55 1029
35 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:19:40 1023
36 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:19:52 1021
37 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:19:56 1021
38 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:19:56 1021
39 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:21:03 1011
40 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:21:31 1007
41 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:21:48 1005
42 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:26:41 963
43 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:26:48 962
44 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:27:08 959
45 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:28:40 946
46 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:30:00 935
47 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:30:58 926
48 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:32:37 912
49 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:32:59 909
50 Steve Davies NWO M 1965 01:33:06 908
51 Christopher Young NWO M 1965 01:34:23 897
52 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:38:33 861
53 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:40:10 847
54 David Oxenham SARUM M 1958 01:41:50 833
55 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 01:48:13 779
56 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:49:37 767
57 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:49:47 765
58 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 01:53:17 735
59 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:53:58 729
60 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:55:00 720
61 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 02:00:12 676
- Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:41:58
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62